race logo

Northeast Youth Championship,
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, May 16, 2021 5:09 PM)

Standard Points View

womens youth 1x (a boats) final: (20 points)

Ella Barry (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 1, points 20(100%)
Hannah Peters (Nobles) - category AA, place 2, points 16(80%)
Claire Poremba (GMS) - category AA, place 3, points 12(60%)
Fiona Mooney (Saratoga) - category AA, place 5, points 4(20%)
Phoebe Inall (Connecticut) - category AA, place 6, points 2(10%)

womens youth 1x (b/c boats) final: (0 points)

Alina Kelly (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 1, points 0(40%)
Maeve Walsh (CRI) - category AA, place 2, points 0(20%)
Rose Kelly (GMS) - category AA, place 3, points 0(10%)

womens youth 2- final: (40 points)

B. Galloway/S. Greco (Connecticut) - category AA, place 1, points 24(60%)
E. Moore/A. Fenaroli (Greenwich) - category AA, place 2, points 16(40%)
A. Lewis/H. Winslow (Nobles) - category AA, place 3, points 8(20%)

womens youth 2x (a boats) final: (40 points)

L. O'Neil/S. Johnson (Cambridge) - category AA, place 1, points 40(100%)
J. Oruci/A. Weilert (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 2, points 32(80%)
L. Williams/E. Leary (St. Mary - Bay View) - category AA, place 3, points 24(60%)
Z. Meurer/A. Tucci (Maritime) - category AA, place 5, points 8(20%)
M. Keohane/L. Sarnowski (Narragansett) - category AA, place 6, points 4(10%)

womens youth 2x (b/c boats) final: (0 points)

J. DiMeo/J. Kennedy (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 1, points 0(40%)
C. Paradis/E. Murray (Narragansett) - category AA, place 2, points 0(20%)
L Bergubom/C Hegener (Saratoga) - category none, place 3, points 0(10%)

womens youth 4+ final: (80 points)

Greenwich (Blanchard, M.) - category AA, place 1, points 80(100%)
RowAmerica Rye (Coyne, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 64(80%)
CRI (Gamble, N.) - category AA, place 3, points 48(60%)
Nobles (Peters, H.) - category AA, place 4, points 32(40%)
Saugatuck (O Magazino) - category AA, place 5, points 16(20%)

womens youth 4- final: (80 points)

Greenwich (Wilkowski, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 16(20%)
RowAmerica Rye (Angelich, G.) - category AA, place 2, points 8(10%)

womens youth 4x final: (80 points)

Cambridge (Perry, S.) - category AA, place 1, points 80(100%)
Maritime (Williams, J.) - category AA, place 2, points 64(80%)
GMS (Blyn, L.) - category AA, place 3, points 48(60%)
Connecticut (Lyons, M.) - category AA, place 4, points 32(40%)
RowAmerica Rye (Caminiti, L.) - category AA, place 5, points 16(20%)
CRI (Werth, C.) - category AA, place 6, points 8(10%)

womens youth 8+ final: (160 points)

Greenwich (Schmitz, C.) - category AA, place 1, points 160(100%)
RowAmerica Rye (Coppola, S.) - category AA, place 2, points 128(80%)
CRI (Dodge, E.) - category AA, place 3, points 96(60%)
Saugatuck (Hankey, O.) - category AA, place 4, points 64(40%)
Saratoga (Dittrich, B.) - category AA, place 5, points 32(20%)

womens u17 1x final: (10 points)

Eliza Straayer (Bromfield Acton Boxborough) - category AA, place 1, points 10(100%)
Sara Louser (Unaff. (USA)) - category AA, place 2, points 8(80%)
Mika Benabraham (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 3, points 6(60%)
Charlotte Bourne (Northampton) - category AA, place 4, points 4(40%)
Sofia Ulinski (The Port Jefferson) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)
Shannon Breimer (Albany) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

womens u17 2x final: (20 points)

E. Hedeman/C. Sequeira (CRI) - category AA, place 1, points 16(80%)
D. Besart/A. Kelly (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 2, points 12(60%)
Z. Gendreau-Distler/R. Walker (Bromfield Acton Boxborough) - category AA, place 3, points 8(40%)
A. Blyn/R. Clavi (GMS) - category AA, place 4, points 4(20%)
S. Staubach/M. Epping (Albany) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

womens u17 4+ final: (40 points)

Greenwich (Wilkowski, D.) - category AA, place 1, points 8(20%)
Greater Lawrence (Korbani, S.) - category AA, place 2, points 4(10%)

womens u17 4x final: (40 points)

Albany (Breimer, S.) - category AA, place 1, points 40(100%)
Saratoga (A Villiere) - category AA, place 2, points 32(80%)
Maritime B (Gallo, A.) - category AA, place 3, points 24(60%)
RowAmerica Rye (Krieger-Rees, A.) - category AA, place 4, points 16(40%)
The Port Jefferson (Chambers, G.) - category AA, place 5, points 8(20%)
Row Boston (King, B.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(10%)

womens u17 8+ final: (80 points)

Saugatuck B (Freeman, M.) - category AA, place 1, points 64(80%)
RowAmerica Rye (Hanrahan, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 48(60%)
Greenwich (Ruf, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 32(40%)
CRI B (Barrentine, L.) - category AA, place 5, points 8(10%)

womens novice 2x final: (20 points)

K. Brandt/A. Basanese (Norwalk River) - category AA, place 1, points 20(100%)
R. Klein/S. Curtis (Maritime) - category AA, place 3, points 12(60%)
A. Packard/S. Grossman (Brookline) - category AA, place 4, points 8(40%)
S. Sattar-Reiss/G. Sherlock (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 5, points 4(20%)

womens novice 4+ final: (40 points)

Connecticut (Volz, C.) - category AA, place 1, points 32(80%)
Norwalk River (Clune, D.) - category AA, place 3, points 16(40%)
CRI (Kelly, C.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(10%)

womens novice 8+ final: (80 points)

Connecticut (O’Mara, C.) - category AA, place 1, points 80(100%)
Saugatuck (M Seibert) - category AA, place 2, points 64(80%)
CRI (Johnson, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 32(40%)
Greenwich (Beatty, A.) - category AA, place 5, points 16(20%)
Saratoga (Flynn, L.) - category AA, place 6, points 8(10%)

womens youth 2nd 4+ final: (40 points)

Greenwich B (Mootabar, K.) - category AA, place 1, points 40(100%)
Nobles (DiPietrantonio, J.) - category AA, place 2, points 32(80%)
CRI (Schiller, H.) - category AA, place 3, points 24(60%)
Connecticut B (L Alpert) - category AA, place 5, points 8(20%)
Greater Lawrence Rowing (E Perry) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

womens youth 2nd 4x final: (40 points)

Connecticut (Garrett, I.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(60%)
Maritime B (faucher, k.) - category AA, place 2, points 16(40%)
GMS (Lenihan, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 8(20%)

womens youth 2nd 8+ final: (80 points)

Greenwich B (Blanchard, M.) - category AA, place 1, points 48(60%)
Saratoga (McCann, G.) - category AA, place 2, points 32(40%)
Saugatuck (mozingo, A.) - category AA, place 3, points 16(20%)
CRI (M Walsh) - category AA, place 4, points 8(10%)

womens youth 3rd 8+ final: (40 points)

Saugatuck (K Bazarko) - category none, place 1, points 24(60%)
Greenwich (Wilkinson, C.) - category AA, place 2, points 16(40%)
Saratoga (Fay, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 8(20%)
CRI (A Newman) - category AA, place 4, points 4(10%)

mens youth 1x (a boats) final: (20 points)

Johannes Bressel (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 1, points 20(100%)
Lucien Gaitskell (Unaff. (USA)) - category AA, place 2, points 16(80%)
Trevor Cooper (Norwalk River) - category AA, place 4, points 8(40%)
Brooke Moss (Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club) - category AA, place 5, points 4(20%)
Tiernan Green (Riverside) - category AA, place 6, points 2(10%)

mens youth 1x (b/c boats) final: (0 points)

mens youth 2- final: (40 points)

H. Oliver/P. Moran (RowAmerica Rye) - category AA, place 1, points 32(80%)
J. Garside/L. Lowne (Concord) - category AA, place 2, points 24(60%)
H. Harington/J. Grossman (Brookline) - category AA, place 3, points 16(40%)
F Diaz/A Gharibian (Riverside) - category none, place 4, points 8(20%)
M. Hisler/M. Razanau (Greenwich) - category AA, place 5, points 4(10%)

mens youth 2x final: (40 points)

b. fernandez/E. Seidner (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 1, points 40(100%)
T. Metelmann/M. Koffler (Cambridge) - category AA, place 2, points 32(80%)
A. Riney/G. Sopko (GMS) - category AA, place 4, points 16(40%)
C. White/N. Pokress (Riverside) - category AA, place 6, points 4(10%)

mens youth 4+ final: (80 points)

Maritime (Aronsohn, M.) - category AA, place 1, points 80(100%)
RowAmerica Rye (Lee, T.) - category AA, place 2, points 64(80%)
Greenwich (Fogarty, A.) - category AA, place 3, points 48(60%)
Saugatuck (DiPasquale, V.) - category AA, place 4, points 32(40%)
CRI B (Lasic, L.) - category AA, place 5, points 16(20%)

mens youth 4- final: (80 points)

RowAmerica Rye (Lee, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 32(40%)
Greenwich (Gilfond, G.) - category AA, place 2, points 16(20%)
Maritime (McNichol, J.) - category AA, place 3, points 8(10%)

mens youth 4x final: (80 points)

Maritime (Holly, I.) - category AA, place 1, points 80(100%)
Burnt Hills RA (Gotobed, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 48(60%)
Brookline (Xin, D.) - category AA, place 4, points 32(40%)
Saratoga (Zanni, A.) - category AA, place 5, points 16(20%)
The Port Jefferson (Ulinski, C.) - category AA, place 6, points 8(10%)

mens youth 8+ final: (160 points)

RowAmerica Rye (Wenk, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 128(80%)
Saugatuck (banks, m.) - category AA, place 2, points 96(60%)
CRI (Carr, J.) - category AA, place 3, points 64(40%)
Greenwich (Bucaria, R.) - category AA, place 4, points 32(20%)
Greater Lawrence (Or-Shahar, A.) - category AA, place 5, points 16(10%)

mens u17 1x final: (10 points)

William O’Connell (The Port Jefferson) - category AA, place 1, points 10(100%)
Charles Maxwell (Bromfield Acton Boxborough) - category AA, place 2, points 8(80%)
Adil Kadirov (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 3, points 6(60%)
Ian Warner (Greater Lawrence) - category AA, place 4, points 4(40%)
Andrew Fieffe (Norwalk River) - category AA, place 5, points 2(20%)
Lucas Salazar Anaya (GMS) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

mens u17 2x final: (20 points)

D. Safran/T. Kelly (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 1, points 12(60%)
E. Lee/T. Barber (CRI) - category AA, place 2, points 8(40%)
J. Cohen/A. DiBenerini (Narragansett) - category AA, place 3, points 4(20%)
O. Karmel/O. Dennin (Albany) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

mens u17 4+ final: (40 points)

Saugatuck (Levinson, C.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(60%)
Greenwich B (Gigliani-Alcantarilla, N.) - category AA, place 2, points 16(40%)
Greater Lawrence (Kalwani, Y.) - category AA, place 3, points 8(20%)
CRI B (M Fitzpatrick) - category AA, place 4, points 4(10%)

mens u17 4x final: (40 points)

Maritime B (Tucci, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 40(100%)
RowAmerica Rye (Altamura, M.) - category AA, place 2, points 32(80%)
Saratoga (Generoso, N.) - category AA, place 3, points 24(60%)
Burnt Hills RA (Cheely, A.) - category AA, place 4, points 16(40%)
CRI (Grieb, W.) - category AA, place 5, points 8(20%)

mens u17 8+ final: (80 points)

Greenwich (Waters, H.) - category AA, place 1, points 64(80%)
RowAmerica Rye (Briano, S.) - category AA, place 2, points 48(60%)
Saugatuck (Kiely, J.) - category AA, place 3, points 32(40%)
CRI B (P Mace) - category AA, place 4, points 16(20%)

mens novice 2x final: (20 points)

J. Rao/J. Rao (Maritime) - category AA, place 1, points 20(100%)
H. Davison/W. Gokey (Oak Neck Academy) - category AA, place 2, points 16(80%)
K. Maisuria/A. Lipinski (Norwalk River) - category AA, place 3, points 12(60%)
O. Karmel/C. Costello (Albany) - category AA, place 4, points 8(40%)
T. Soumakis/J. Patouhas (RowAmerica Rye) - category AA, place 5, points 4(20%)
H. Fischer/J. Faulkner (Greater Lawrence) - category AA, place 6, points 2(10%)

mens novice 4+ final: (40 points)

CRI (Arif, B.) - category AA, place 1, points 8(20%)
Norwalk River (Farago, M.) - category AA, place 2, points 4(10%)

mens novice 8+ final: (80 points)

Greenwich Crew: (80 points)
Greenwich Crew: (16 points)
Saratoga: (64 points)
Maritime Rowing Club: (48 points)
Maritime Rowing Club: (8 points) Norwalk River: (32 points)
CRI: (16 points)
CRI: (4 points)
Saugatuck: (8 points)

mens youth 2nd 4+ final: (40 points)

Maritime (Flaherty, P.) - category AA, place 1, points 40(100%)
Bromfield Acton Boxborough (Vialle, T.) - category AA, place 3, points 24(60%)
Brookline (Miranda, A.) - category AA, place 4, points 16(40%)
Saugatuck B (Asaro, J.) - category AA, place 5, points 8(20%)
Greater Lawrence B (Spellman, P.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(10%)

mens youth 2nd 4x final: (40 points)

GMS Rowing (R Slaminko) - category AA, place 1, points 16(40%)
Maritime (Parrino, A.) - category AA, place 2, points 8(20%)
Burnt Hills RA B (ryan, c.) - category AA, place 3, points 4(10%)

mens youth 2nd 8+ final: (80 points)

RowAmerica Rye (Dodman, P.) - category AA, place 1, points 64(80%)
CRI (A Astrom) - category AA, place 2, points 48(60%)
Greenwich B (Raskin, L.) - category AA, place 3, points 32(40%)
Saugatuck B (Vyas, N.) - category AA, place 5, points 8(10%)

mens youth 3rd 8+ final: (40 points)

Greenwich (Gigliani-Alcantarilla, N.) - category AA, place 1, points 16(40%)
CRI (Varasteh, K.) - category AA, place 2, points 8(20%)

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points
1 Greenwich Crew 20 432 324 756
2 Maritime Rowing Club 14 124 332 456
3 Saugatuck 13 248 208 456
4 CRI 22 248 200 448
5 Connecticut 7 202 0 202
6 Cambridge 3 120 32 152
7 GMS Rowing 8 72 32 104
8 Norwalk River 7 36 58 94
9 Nobles 4 88 0 88
10 Brookline 4 8 64 72
11 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 4 18 32 50
12 Greater Lawrence Rowing 7 4 34 38
13 Unaff. (USA) 2 8 16 24
14 St. Mary - Bay View 1 24 0 24
15 Concord Crew 1 0 24 24
16 Riverside 3 0 14 14
17 Narragansett 3 4 4 8
18 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 0 4 4
19 Row Boston 1 4 0 4
20 Northampton 1 4 0 4

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points
1 Greenwich Crew 10 432
2 CRI 11 248
3 Saugatuck 6 248
4 Connecticut 7 202
5 Maritime Rowing Club 5 124
6 Cambridge 2 120
7 Nobles 4 88
8 GMS Rowing 5 72
9 Norwalk River 2 36
10 St. Mary - Bay View 1 24
11 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 2 18
12 Brookline 1 8
13 Unaff. (USA) 1 8
14 Narragansett 2 4
15 Row Boston 1 4
16 Northampton 1 4
17 Greater Lawrence Rowing 2 4

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points
1 Maritime Rowing Club 9 332
2 Greenwich Crew 10 324
3 Saugatuck 7 208
4 CRI 11 200
5 Brookline 3 64
6 Norwalk River 5 58
7 Greater Lawrence Rowing 5 34
8 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 2 32
9 Cambridge 1 32
10 GMS Rowing 3 32
11 Concord Crew 1 24
12 Unaff. (USA) 1 16
13 Riverside 3 14
14 Narragansett 1 4
15 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 4

Sculling Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Maritime Rowing Club 9 272 3 3 2
2 Cambridge 3 152 2 1 0
3 GMS Rowing 8 104 1 0 4
4 Connecticut 3 58 1 0 0
5 Norwalk River 4 42 1 0 1
6 Brookline 2 40 0 0 0
7 CRI 5 40 1 2 0
8 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 3 26 1 1 1
9 Unaff. (USA) 2 24 0 2 0
10 St. Mary - Bay View 1 24 0 0 1
11 Nobles 1 16 0 1 0
12 Narragansett 3 8 0 1 1
13 Riverside 2 6 0 0 0
14 Greater Lawrence Rowing 2 6 0 0 0
15 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 4 0 0 0
16 Row Boston 1 4 0 0 0
17 Northampton 1 4 0 0 0

Novice Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Connecticut 2 112 2 0 0
2 Greenwich Crew 3 112 0 0 0
3 Maritime Rowing Club 4 88 1 0 1
4 Norwalk River 5 84 1 1 2
5 Saugatuck 2 72 0 1 0
6 CRI 5 64 1 0 0
7 Brookline 1 8 0 0 0
8 Greater Lawrence Rowing 1 2 0 0 0

Teams