race logo

Head of the South
Points Trophies
(as of Saturday, November 9, 2019 4:38 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Youth Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Triangle Rowing 14 226 5 5 2
2 Atomic Rowing 14 163 3 4 2
3 Charlotte Youth Rowing 12 122 3 3 1
4 Plant High 19 89 2 0 4
5 TriStar 5 84 3 0 1
6 Space Coast Crew 12 81 1 2 1
7 Peachtree City Rowing Club 13 57 1 3 0
8 Capital City Rowing 7 53 1 1 0
9 Treasure Coast 8 50 1 1 1
10 First Coast 8 39 0 1 3
11 Melbourne 9 27 1 1 0
12 Rocket City 4 27 1 1 0
13 Jacksonville Episcopal 5 20 1 0 1
14 Holy Names-FL 7 14 0 1 1
15 Manatee County Youth Rowing 6 11 0 1 0
16 Stewards Foundation 1 10 1 0 0
17 Belmont Rowing 6 8 0 0 0
18 Augusta 6 6 0 0 0
19 Boone Crew 7 6 0 0 1
20 North Carolina Rowing Center 4 5 0 0 0
21 Blake High 2 3 0 0 1
22 Charleston 4 1 0 0 0
23 Hilton Head Island Crew 5 1 0 0 0

Collegiate Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Clemson 13 176 3 4 4
2 Jacksonville University Rowing 11 153 4 3 0
3 Georgia Tech 13 114 3 3 2
4 FIT 6 109 4 1 0
5 UGA 14 100 2 1 3
6 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University 11 84 2 1 0
7 Charlotte Youth Rowing 5 46 2 0 1
8 Virginia Commonwealth University 7 44 1 0 1
9 Duke Men's Rowing 3 42 1 1 0
10 Liberty 3 41 2 0 0
11 Georgia State University 6 40 2 1 0
12 Augusta 5 38 1 1 0
13 Virginia Tech 10 35 0 1 2
14 TriStar 5 34 0 1 3
15 Atomic Rowing 4 32 2 0 0
16 UNC Men's Crew 2 28 0 1 0
17 Triad United 3 25 1 0 0
18 University of Tampa 3 23 1 1 0
19 Davidson 6 20 1 0 2
20 Emory 6 20 1 0 1
21 Auburn 6 18 0 1 1
22 Rocket City 3 18 0 1 0
23 Treasure Coast 2 17 0 1 0
24 Triangle Rowing 1 16 0 1 0
25 Peachtree City Rowing Club 1 16 0 1 0
26 Rowing Club at USF 1 12 0 1 0
27 Plant High 3 11 0 0 1
28 Boone Crew 1 10 1 0 0
29 Fairmount 1 10 1 0 0
30 Lake Lure Racing 1 10 1 0 0
31 First Coast 4 8 0 0 0
32 Stewards Foundation 1 8 0 1 0
33 Richmond 8 8 0 1 1
34 Gamecock Rowing Club 3 8 0 0 1
35 New Orleans 3 5 0 0 1
36 Wake Forest 5 5 0 0 0
37 North Carolina Rowing Center 3 4 0 0 0
38 Manatee County Youth Rowing 3 4 0 0 0
39 College of Charleston 7 1 0 0 0

Masters Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Belmont Rowing 9 100 3 4 0
2 Jacksonville 5 92 4 1 0
3 Catawba 5 77 3 1 0
4 Row Brevard 3 40 0 2 1
5 Triad United 8 29 0 0 3
6 New Orleans 5 19 0 1 2
7 Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. 3 19 1 0 1
8 Orlando RC 1 16 0 1 0
9 Augusta 2 15 1 0 0
10 Unaff. (USA) 3 12 0 1 1
11 Plant High 1 10 1 0 0
12 Virginia 1 10 1 0 0
13 Columbia RC 1 8 0 1 0
14 Lake Lure Racing 1 8 0 1 0
15 Berry Hill BC 1 4 0 0 1
16 Lookout 2 4 0 0 1
17 Holy Names-FL 1 2 0 1 0
18 Cape Fear 3 2 0 0 0
19 Gainesville Area Rowing 1 2 0 0 0
20 Manatee County Youth Rowing 2 1 0 0 0

Teams