race logo

National Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:06 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 TBC Racing 22 56 143 199 3 3 4
2 RowAmerica Rye 17 31 129 160 5 3 2
3 CRI 19 65 76 141 2 2 4
4 OKC HP Center 21 57 71 128 4 3 2
5 ARION 10 77 18 95 4 1 1
6 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 10 27 67 94 5 2 1
7 Potomac 12 62 14 76 2 1 1
8 Maritime Rowing Club 6 16 30 46 0 3 1
9 Craftsbury 6 14 22 36 2 1 2
10 Detroit Boat Club 6 7 11 18 0 0 2
11 Resilient RC 4 6 10 16 0 0 2
12 Greater Columbus 3 1 3 4 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Row West Racing Camp 12 105 1 4 2
2 Y Quad Cities 11 102 1 6 2
3 ARION 7 77 4 0 1
4 Saugatuck 7 70 2 1 0
5 CRI 7 65 1 1 2
6 Potomac 7 62 2 1 1
7 OKC HP Center 13 57 1 2 1
8 TBC Racing 8 56 1 0 2
9 RowAmerica Rye 7 31 1 0 2
10 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 3 27 2 0 0
11 Sammamish Rowing Association 3 24 0 2 0
12 Ready Set Row 6 24 0 0 2
13 Oakland Strokes 1 20 1 0 0
14 New York AC 4 17 0 1 1
15 Maritime Rowing Club 2 16 0 1 1
16 Lake Leelanau 1 15 1 0 0
17 Vesper 3 15 0 1 0
18 Rockford 1 15 1 0 0
19 Craftsbury 3 14 1 0 1
20 Three Rivers 1 10 1 0 0
21 Detroit Boat Club 2 7 0 0 1
22 Penn AC 1 6 0 0 1
23 Resilient RC 1 6 0 0 1
24 Chattanooga Rowing 2 4 0 0 0
25 Rocket City 1 3 0 0 0
26 Great Miami Crew 1 2 0 0 0
27 Lincoln Park Boat Club 1 2 0 0 0
28 BIAC 1 2 0 0 0
29 Conshohocken 1 1 0 0 0
30 RowHouse 2 1 0 0 0
31 Pocock 1 1 0 0 0
32 Utah 1 1 0 0 0
33 Greater Columbus 1 1 0 0 0
34 Carnegie Lake 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New York AC 14 159 4 4 1
2 TBC Racing 14 143 2 3 2
3 RowAmerica Rye 10 129 4 3 0
4 Belen Jesuit Crew 7 92 3 0 3
5 Undine 9 85 2 3 3
6 CRI 12 76 1 1 2
7 OKC HP Center 8 71 3 1 1
8 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 7 67 3 2 1
9 Conshohocken 10 56 1 1 1
10 California 5 39 1 2 1
11 Penn AC 7 34 1 0 0
12 Maritime Rowing Club 4 30 0 2 0
13 Craftsbury 3 22 1 1 1
14 Riverfront Recapture 1 20 1 0 0
15 ARION 3 18 0 1 0
16 Cincinnati Juniors 1 16 0 1 0
17 Cincinnati RC 2 16 0 1 0
18 Potomac 5 14 0 0 0
19 Detroit Boat Club 4 11 0 0 1
20 Resilient RC 3 10 0 0 1
21 Pittsburgh 2 10 1 0 0
22 RowHouse 2 8 0 1 0
23 Saratoga 3 8 0 0 1
24 North Jersey 1 8 0 1 0
25 Utah 2 7 0 0 1
26 Rockland 1 6 0 0 1
27 Y Quad Cities 2 5 0 0 0
28 Texas Rowing Center 3 5 0 0 0
29 Miami Rowing Club 1 4 0 0 1
30 Gainesville Area Rowing 1 4 0 0 1
31 Sarasota Crew 1 3 0 0 0
32 Greater Columbus 2 3 0 0 0
33 Belmont Rowing 1 2 0 0 0
34 Sylvan Scullers 1 2 0 0 0
35 Indianapolis RC 1 1 0 0 0
36 Nereid 1 1 0 0 0
37 Oakland Strokes 1 1 0 0 0
38 Central Ohio 1 1 0 0 0

Teams