race logo

U17/U15 Nationals
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, June 2, 2019 4:42 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 15 72 56 128 2 4 3
2 Sarasota Crew 7 6 47 53 2 0 3
3 Saratoga 5 36 12 48 1 2 0
4 Evans RC 3 44 0 44 1 0 2
5 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 3 0 43 43 2 1 0
6 Norcal Crew 4 40 1 41 0 2 1
7 Litchfield Hills 3 36 0 36 1 1 1
8 PCRA 3 36 0 36 2 0 1
9 CRI 4 10 26 36 0 1 0
10 Annapolis Junior Rowing 2 0 32 32 1 0 1
11 Marin 1 30 0 30 1 0 0
12 New Canaan Crew 3 8 18 26 0 1 1
13 ACRA 4 3 21 24 1 0 0
14 Whitemarsh Boat Club 3 16 8 24 1 1 0
15 Three Rivers 3 0 22 22 0 1 2
16 West Side Rowing Club 2 21 0 21 1 0 0
17 Charlotte Youth Rowing 2 6 15 21 1 0 1
18 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club 1 0 20 20 1 0 0
19 Great River 2 1 16 17 0 1 0
20 GMS Rowing 2 16 1 17 0 1 0
21 Niskayuna 1 0 16 16 0 1 0
22 Peachtree City Rowing Club 2 15 0 15 1 0 0
23 Triad United 2 12 3 15 0 1 0
24 Christian Brothers 1 0 15 15 1 0 0
25 Wayland-Weston 1 15 0 15 1 0 0
26 Gainesville Area Rowing 1 0 12 12 0 1 0
27 Los Gatos 4 2 8 10 0 0 1
28 West Cambridge Rowing 1 10 0 10 1 0 0
29 Rockland 3 1 8 9 0 0 1
30 RowAmerica Rye 3 2 7 9 0 0 0
31 Treasure Coast 2 0 9 9 0 0 1
32 Sagamore RA 1 8 0 8 0 1 0
33 Williamsburg 1 8 0 8 0 0 1
34 Colorado Junior 1 8 0 8 0 1 0
35 Nereid 3 0 6 6 0 0 1
36 Atomic Rowing 3 5 1 6 0 0 0
37 South Jersey Rowing Club 1 4 0 4 0 0 1
38 Miami Rowing Club 1 0 3 3 0 0 0
39 Rocket City 1 3 0 3 0 0 0
40 Conshohocken 1 0 2 2 0 0 0
41 Narragansett 1 0 2 2 0 0 0
42 Navesink River Rowing 1 2 0 2 0 0 0
43 Stewards Foundation 1 1 0 1 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 9 72 1 2 2
2 Evans RC 3 44 1 0 2
3 Norcal Crew 3 40 0 2 1
4 Litchfield Hills 3 36 1 1 1
5 PCRA 3 36 2 0 1
6 Saratoga 2 36 1 1 0
7 Marin 1 30 1 0 0
8 West Side Rowing Club 2 21 1 0 0
9 Whitemarsh Boat Club 2 16 1 0 0
10 GMS Rowing 1 16 0 1 0
11 Peachtree City Rowing Club 2 15 1 0 0
12 Wayland-Weston 1 15 1 0 0
13 Triad United 1 12 0 1 0
14 West Cambridge Rowing 1 10 1 0 0
15 CRI 2 10 0 0 0
16 Sagamore RA 1 8 0 1 0
17 New Canaan Crew 1 8 0 0 1
18 Williamsburg 1 8 0 0 1
19 Colorado Junior 1 8 0 1 0
20 Sarasota Crew 1 6 0 0 1
21 Charlotte Youth Rowing 1 6 0 0 1
22 Atomic Rowing 2 5 0 0 0
23 South Jersey Rowing Club 1 4 0 0 1
24 ACRA 2 3 0 0 0
25 Rocket City 1 3 0 0 0
26 Los Gatos 2 2 0 0 0
27 Navesink River Rowing 1 2 0 0 0
28 RowAmerica Rye 1 2 0 0 0
29 Rockland 1 1 0 0 0
30 Great River 1 1 0 0 0
31 Stewards Foundation 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 6 56 1 2 1
2 Sarasota Crew 6 47 2 0 2
3 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 3 43 2 1 0
4 Annapolis Junior Rowing 2 32 1 0 1
5 CRI 2 26 0 1 0
6 Three Rivers 3 22 0 1 2
7 ACRA 2 21 1 0 0
8 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club 1 20 1 0 0
9 New Canaan Crew 2 18 0 1 0
10 Great River 1 16 0 1 0
11 Niskayuna 1 16 0 1 0
12 Charlotte Youth Rowing 1 15 1 0 0
13 Christian Brothers 1 15 1 0 0
14 Saratoga 3 12 0 1 0
15 Gainesville Area Rowing 1 12 0 1 0
16 Treasure Coast 2 9 0 0 1
17 Rockland 2 8 0 0 1
18 Whitemarsh Boat Club 1 8 0 1 0
19 Los Gatos 2 8 0 0 1
20 RowAmerica Rye 2 7 0 0 0
21 Nereid 2 6 0 0 1
22 Triad United 1 3 0 0 0
23 Miami Rowing Club 1 3 0 0 0
24 Conshohocken 1 2 0 0 0
25 Narragansett 1 2 0 0 0
26 Atomic Rowing 1 1 0 0 0
27 GMS Rowing 1 1 0 0 0
28 Norcal Crew 1 1 0 0 0

Teams