race logo

Northeast Youth Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, May 19, 2019 3:02 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 24 720 590 1310 8 8 3
2 CRI 20 508 488 996 6 5 2
3 Saugatuck 15 336 280 616 2 5 2
4 Connecticut 9 416 0 416 4 1 3
5 New Canaan Crew 10 76 328 404 5 0 2
6 Brookline 5 20 216 236 2 0 2
7 GMS Rowing 9 80 120 200 1 2 1
8 Narragansett 7 154 44 198 2 2 3
9 Nobles 6 80 104 184 1 1 2
10 Greater Lawrence Rowing 6 24 152 176 1 0 0
11 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 5 80 64 144 0 1 1
12 Boston Latin 5 104 40 144 0 0 2
13 Cambridge 4 44 88 132 2 0 1
14 Wayland-Weston 6 68 40 108 0 2 0
15 RowAmerica Rye 4 52 48 100 0 0 1
16 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 6 12 76 88 0 1 1
17 Concord Crew 3 0 56 56 0 0 1
18 Waynflete 2 0 48 48 0 0 0
19 Great River 4 12 24 36 0 0 1
20 Great Bay 2 32 0 32 0 0 1
21 Litchfield Hills 3 20 8 28 1 0 0
22 Riverfront Recapture 1 0 24 24 0 0 1
23 East Bay Rowing, Inc 4 24 0 24 0 0 0
24 Norwalk River 3 17 6 23 0 1 1
25 West Cambridge Rowing 2 20 2 22 1 0 0
26 King School 2 8 12 20 0 0 1
27 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 2 16 4 20 0 0 0
28 Holyoke Rows 1 20 0 20 1 0 0
29 Lincoln School 1 16 0 16 0 0 0
30 Arlington Belmont Crew 1 16 0 16 0 0 0
31 Lowell 1 0 16 16 0 0 0
32 RA-Greenwich 2 4 10 14 1 0 0
33 Brooks School Crew 1 0 12 12 0 0 1
34 Albany RC 1 10 0 10 1 0 0
35 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 0 8 8 0 0 0
36 Westford Academy 1 0 8 8 0 0 0
37 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 8 0 8 0 1 0
38 Lake Quinsigamond 1 2 0 2 0 0 0
39 Noank 1 0 2 2 0 0 0
40 Eagle Hill 1 0 1 1 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 12 720 5 5 1
2 CRI 11 508 3 2 2
3 Connecticut 9 416 4 1 3
4 Saugatuck 7 336 1 3 1
5 Narragansett 5 154 1 2 2
6 Boston Latin 3 104 0 0 2
7 GMS Rowing 5 80 0 1 0
8 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 2 80 0 0 1
9 Nobles 4 80 0 0 2
10 New Canaan Crew 3 76 1 0 0
11 Wayland-Weston 3 68 0 2 0
12 RowAmerica Rye 3 52 0 0 0
13 Cambridge 2 44 1 0 0
14 Great Bay 2 32 0 0 1
15 Greater Lawrence Rowing 2 24 0 0 0
16 East Bay Rowing, Inc 2 24 0 0 0
17 Litchfield Hills 1 20 1 0 0
18 West Cambridge Rowing 1 20 1 0 0
19 Brookline 2 20 0 0 1
20 Holyoke Rows 1 20 1 0 0
21 Norwalk River 2 17 0 1 0
22 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1 16 0 0 0
23 Lincoln School 1 16 0 0 0
24 Arlington Belmont Crew 1 16 0 0 0
25 Great River 1 12 0 0 1
26 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 2 12 0 0 0
27 Albany RC 1 10 1 0 0
28 King School 1 8 0 0 0
29 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 8 0 1 0
30 RA-Greenwich 1 4 0 0 0
31 Lake Quinsigamond 1 2 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 12 590 3 3 2
2 CRI 9 488 3 3 0
3 New Canaan Crew 7 328 4 0 2
4 Saugatuck 8 280 1 2 1
5 Brookline 3 216 2 0 1
6 Greater Lawrence Rowing 4 152 1 0 0
7 GMS Rowing 4 120 1 1 1
8 Nobles 2 104 1 1 0
9 Cambridge 2 88 1 0 1
10 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 4 76 0 1 1
11 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 3 64 0 1 0
12 Concord Crew 2 56 0 0 1
13 Waynflete 2 48 0 0 0
14 RowAmerica Rye 1 48 0 0 1
15 Narragansett 2 44 1 0 1
16 Wayland-Weston 3 40 0 0 0
17 Boston Latin 2 40 0 0 0
18 Riverfront Recapture 1 24 0 0 1
19 Great River 3 24 0 0 0
20 Lowell 1 16 0 0 0
21 Brooks School Crew 1 12 0 0 1
22 King School 1 12 0 0 1
23 RA-Greenwich 1 10 1 0 0
24 Litchfield Hills 2 8 0 0 0
25 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 8 0 0 0
26 Westford Academy 1 8 0 0 0
27 Norwalk River 1 6 0 0 1
28 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1 4 0 0 0
29 West Cambridge Rowing 1 2 0 0 0
30 Noank 1 2 0 0 0
31 Eagle Hill 1 1 0 0 0

Sculling Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New Canaan Crew 7 212 4 0 0
2 Narragansett 7 198 2 2 3
3 GMS Rowing 8 184 1 2 1
4 Cambridge 4 132 2 0 1
5 Saugatuck 4 96 0 2 1
6 CRI 1 80 1 0 0
7 Connecticut 2 72 0 0 2
8 Great River 4 36 0 0 1
9 Litchfield Hills 3 28 1 0 0
10 Great Bay 1 24 0 0 1
11 Norwalk River 3 23 0 1 1
12 West Cambridge Rowing 2 22 1 0 0
13 King School 2 20 0 0 1
14 Holyoke Rows 1 20 1 0 0
15 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 1 16 0 0 0
16 Wayland-Weston 1 16 0 0 0
17 Lincoln School 1 16 0 0 0
18 RA-Greenwich 2 14 1 0 0
19 Brooks School Crew 1 12 0 0 1
20 Albany RC 1 10 1 0 0
21 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 8 0 0 0
22 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 8 0 1 0
23 Brookline 1 4 0 0 0
24 RowAmerica Rye 1 4 0 0 0
25 Lake Quinsigamond 1 2 0 0 0
26 Greenwich Crew 1 2 0 0 0
27 Noank 1 2 0 0 0
28 Eagle Hill 1 1 0 0 0

Novice Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 7 262 3 1 1
2 CRI 6 176 0 3 0
3 Saugatuck 4 128 1 0 1
4 Connecticut 2 104 1 1 0
5 RowAmerica Rye 4 100 0 0 1
6 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 3 40 0 1 0
7 Greater Lawrence Rowing 1 40 1 0 0
8 Wayland-Weston 3 28 0 0 0
9 Nobles 1 24 0 0 1
10 Concord Crew 1 24 0 0 1
11 Litchfield Hills 1 20 1 0 0
12 New Canaan Crew 1 20 1 0 0
13 King School 2 20 0 0 1
14 Great River 2 20 0 0 1
15 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 1 16 0 0 0
16 Norwalk River 1 16 0 1 0
17 Great Bay 1 8 0 0 0
18 Lake Quinsigamond 1 2 0 0 0

Teams