race logo

Central Youth Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, May 5, 2019 4:25 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 OKC Riversport 30 222 72 294 9 7 5
2 Texas Rowing Center 30 101 179 280 8 7 10
3 Dallas United Crew 12 51 93 144 2 4 3
4 Jesuit College Prep of Dallas 6 0 117 117 5 0 0
5 Austin 17 68 48 116 3 3 2
6 Parati 15 43 64 107 3 1 2
7 St. Mark's 7 0 74 74 1 5 1
8 White Rock Rowing 10 12 39 51 1 3 2
9 Founders Rowing 5 49 0 49 1 2 1
10 Mile High 8 15 29 44 0 2 4
11 Dallas 7 38 0 38 1 2 1
12 Colorado Junior 14 24 5 29 1 1 0
13 Hockaday 3 28 0 28 2 0 1
14 Woodlands 5 1 16 17 1 0 1
15 Fort Collins 3 11 0 11 1 0 0
16 Ursuline 2 4 0 4 0 0 0
17 Rock City Rowing 1 0 2 2 0 0 0
18 Creighton Prep Rowing Club 1 0 1 1 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 OKC Riversport 15 222 7 6 0
2 Texas Rowing Center 13 101 3 2 4
3 Austin 8 68 1 2 2
4 Dallas United Crew 3 51 1 1 1
5 Founders Rowing 5 49 1 2 1
6 Parati 8 43 1 0 1
7 Dallas 6 38 1 2 1
8 Hockaday 3 28 2 0 1
9 Colorado Junior 6 24 1 1 0
10 Mile High 4 15 0 1 2
11 White Rock Rowing 4 12 0 0 2
12 Fort Collins 3 11 1 0 0
13 Ursuline 2 4 0 0 0
14 Woodlands 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Texas Rowing Center 17 179 5 5 6
2 Jesuit College Prep of Dallas 6 117 5 0 0
3 Dallas United Crew 9 93 1 3 2
4 St. Mark's 7 74 1 5 1
5 OKC Riversport 15 72 2 1 5
6 Parati 7 64 2 1 1
7 Austin 9 48 2 1 0
8 White Rock Rowing 6 39 1 3 0
9 Mile High 4 29 0 1 2
10 Woodlands 4 16 1 0 1
11 Colorado Junior 8 5 0 0 0
12 Rock City Rowing 1 2 0 0 0
13 Creighton Prep Rowing Club 1 1 0 0 0

Efficiency Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Efficiency Competitors Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 OKC Riversport 5.35 55 294 9 7 5
2 Texas Rowing Center 4.91 57 280 8 7 10
3 St. Mark's 4.63 16 74 1 5 1
4 Founders Rowing 4.08 12 49 1 2 1
5 Dallas 3.80 10 38 1 2 1
6 Hockaday 3.50 8 28 2 0 1
7 Parati 2.97 36 107 3 1 2
8 Jesuit College Prep of Dallas 2.93 40 117 5 0 0
9 Fort Collins 2.75 4 11 1 0 0
10 Austin 2.42 48 116 3 3 2
11 Dallas United Crew 2.32 62 144 2 4 3
12 Woodlands 2.13 8 17 1 0 1
13 White Rock Rowing 1.59 32 51 1 3 2
14 Mile High 1.47 30 44 0 2 4
15 Colorado Junior 1.04 28 29 1 1 0
16 Ursuline 0.50 8 4 0 0 0
17 Creighton Prep Rowing Club 0.25 4 1 0 0 0
18 Rock City Rowing 0.00 1 2 0 0 0

Teams