race logo

Southwest Youth Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, May 5, 2019 3:40 PM)

Standard Points View

womens frosh 4+ final (12 points)

Newport (Zollman, C.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Norcal (Tomkinson, T.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Saint Ignatius (Visser, G.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
River City (Greenway, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Marin (Holtz, M.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
Oakland Strokes (Bogart, C.) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)
CCHS (Jerome, S.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

mens frosh 4+ final (12 points)

Marin (Addicks, C.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Capital (Coburn, B.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Newport Sea Base (Rybus, S.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
San Diego (Hankee, M.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
North Bay (Wilson, H.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
Long Beach Junior (Gonzalez, N.) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)
Norcal (Jett, W.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

mens novice 4x+ final (12 points)

California Yacht Club (Cahill, J.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Capital (Soto-Hall, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Long Beach Junior (Hutchings, Z.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Artemis (Velasco, A.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Redwood Scullers (Kawaja, A.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)

mens ltwt 2x final (12 points)

L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs (Long Beach Junior) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
P. Albrecht/H. Zeigler (California Yacht Club) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
N. Cours/A. Bhatia (Newport Sea Base) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
C. Craft/J. Banta (Newport) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/B. Stehlik (Utah) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
B. Pineda Gibson/S. Silberstein (OARS) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)

womens 1x final (9 points)

Hailey Mead (Redwood Scullers) - category AA, place 1, points 9(100%)
Alexandria Lange (California Yacht Club) - category AA, place 2, points 7(80%)
Irene Ulitsky (Palo Alto) - category AA, place 3, points 5(60%)
Brooke Barry (Long Beach Junior) - category AA, place 4, points 4(45%)
Ellen McGill (Newport Sea Base) - category AA, place 6, points 1(15%)

womens 4th varsity 8+ final (18 points)

Capital (Ellis, K.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Marin B (Johnson, N.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Oakland Strokes (Sarica, K.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Norcal (Fairlie, A.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)
Marina Aquatic Center (M Webb) - category none, place 7, points 0(0%)

womens 3rd varsity 8+ final (18 points)

Capital (G Kinsella) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Marin (Mancini, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Oakland Strokes (Lewis, M.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Hartmeier, E.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Norcal (Loonam, E.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
San Diego (Caldarelli, I.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)
Saint Ignatius (Herrera, J.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

mens 4th varsity 8+ final (18 points)

Newport (Yoder, G.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Oakland Strokes (Martin, K.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Capital (Jin, Z.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Marin (S White) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)

mens 3rd varsity 8+ final (18 points)

Oakland Strokes (Connolly, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Capital (Coburn, B.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Newport (Kenney, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
Marin (B Auerbach) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Norcal (Lee, C.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Pacific (Patel, J.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)
Los Gatos (Railo, C.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

womens novice 4+ final (12 points)

Newport (Joyce, E.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Oakland Strokes (Sirmon, A.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Siroky, E.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Norcal (Ward, J.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Capital (Helder, R.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)

mens frosh 8+ final (18 points)

Newport (Schroeder, D.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Marin (Addicks, C.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Pacific (Bottomley, J.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
San Diego (Hankee, M.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Oakland Strokes (J Pham) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Saint Ignatius (Berman, B.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)

womens ltwt 2x final (12 points)

L. Howe/T. Lee (Redwood Scullers) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
C Burnham/E Scales (Long Beach Junior Crew) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
A. Trendel/T. Welch (RowLA) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
M. Gallagher/G. Twitchell (Artemis) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
O. Bolitho/C. Kates (San Diego) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)

mens 1x final (9 points)

Theory Millar (California Yacht Club) - category AA, place 1, points 9(100%)
Rhys Krappe (Redwood Scullers) - category AA, place 2, points 7(80%)
Austin Lai (OARS) - category AA, place 3, points 5(60%)
Dimitri Kallins (Newport Sea Base) - category AA, place 6, points 1(15%)

mens novice 4+ final (12 points)

Capital (Holt, B.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Newport (C Fenn) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Long Beach Junior (Walden, W.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
North Bay (MacKinney, L.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Newport Sea Base (Fermelia, J.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)

womens frosh 8+ final (18 points)

Marin (Smart, S.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Newport (Zollman, C.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Norcal (Tomkinson, T.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
Capital (Ray, B.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Oakland Strokes (Bogart, C.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Saint Ignatius (Visser, G.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)
Casitas (Gaggia, V.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

mens jv 8+ final (24 points)

Newport (Smith, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Marin (Mills, H.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Capital (Ranker, J.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Oakland Strokes (Van Dongen, M.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Norcal (Friedrichowitz, L.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Pacific (Miller, J.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

womens jv 8+ final (24 points)

Capital (Bradus, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Oakland Strokes (Kalmbach, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Marin (M Scherr) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Cuneo, R.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Newport (Secor, I.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Pacific (Napier, V.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

womens novice 4x+ final (12 points)

California Yacht Club (Koch, T.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Newport (Schweich, H.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Redwood Scullers (Taner, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Long Beach Junior (Griffin, T.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Artemis (Wootton, M.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)

womens varsity 8+ final (30 points)

Marin (Gebbie, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 30(100%)
Capital (Costamagna, S.) - category AA, place 2, points 24(80%)
Oakland Strokes (Rausser, L.) - category AA, place 3, points 18(60%)
Newport (Jarvis, A.) - category AA, place 4, points 14(45%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Drandell, M.) - category AA, place 5, points 9(30%)
Pacific (Cross, C.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

mens varsity 8+ final (30 points)

Capital (Montoya, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 30(100%)
Newport (Ruiz, P.) - category AA, place 2, points 24(80%)
Marin (GOSMAN, A.) - category AA, place 3, points 18(60%)
Pacific (McCarthy, J.) - category AA, place 4, points 14(45%)
Oakland Strokes (Tripp, R.) - category AA, place 5, points 9(30%)
Norcal (Rosen-Syrrist, M.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

womens ltwt 4+ final (18 points)

Capital (Ruttan, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Oakland Strokes (Morgan, N.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Los Gatos (Cetin, K.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
San Diego (Erb, N.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Newport (Cooper, M.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Newport Sea Base (Wilhelm, T.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)

mens 4x final (24 points)

California Yacht Club (Holscher, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Norcal (Ljunggren, A.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Long Beach Junior (Chait-walter, B.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Redwood Scullers B (Howe, K.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Berkeley High (West, R.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Brophy (Rowland, A.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

womens 2- final (12 points)

L. Rosen/S. Fry (Marina Aquatic Center) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
M. Wright/E. Hosler (Oakland Strokes) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
A. Honerkamp/S. Hope (Norcal) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
A. Bradus/T. Kasyanchuk (Capital) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
L. Simmons/L. McSweeney (OARS) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
M. Dowson/J. Aubert (River City) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)

mens ltwt 4+ final (18 points)

Newport (Smith, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Norcal Crew (C Lee) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Marin (Henzl, E.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
Capital (Rothleder, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Newport Sea Base (Cours, N.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Los Gatos (Orlando, D.) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)

womens 4x final (24 points)

Redwood Scullers (Schwartz, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Newport (Bird, C.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Newport Sea Base (Anderson, K.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Artemis (Pers, C.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Long Beach Junior (Barry, B.) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

mens 2- final (12 points)

E. Abraham/M. Carriere (Capital) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
P. Matan/J. Im (Los Gatos) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
k. good/W. Roesler (OARS) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
T. Anderson/M. Murphy (Norcal) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
N. Burger/H. McCollough (Marina Aquatic Center) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)

womens ltwt 8+ final (24 points)

Marin (Noonan, D.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Capital (Ruttan, A.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Newport (Cooper, M.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Oakland Strokes (Morgan, N.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
San Diego (Erb, N.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Long Beach Junior (Burnham, C.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

womens frosh 4x+ final (12 points)

Long Beach Junior (Griffin, T.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Redwood Scullers (Phipps, C.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Newport Sea Base (Fletcher, S.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Artemis (Tristram, A.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Berkeley High (Corson, G.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
Newport (K Galvin) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)
Tempe Town Lake (Vergara, A.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

mens 2x final (12 points)

I. Almogy/R. Krappe (Redwood Scullers) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
M. Kreutzelman/S. Silberstein (OARS) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson (Berkeley High) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
T. Millar/D. Tofer (California Yacht Club) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)

mens ltwt 8+ final (24 points)

Newport (Smith, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Marin (Henzl, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Norcal (Lee, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Oakland Strokes (M Van Dongen) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Capital (Coburn, B.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

womens 2x final (12 points)

D. Brattesani/A. Lange (California Yacht Club) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky (Palo Alto) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
A. Schwartz/H. Mead (Redwood Scullers) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie (Casitas) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
K. Haman/S. Schalk (Channel Islands) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
K. Stephens/L. Ewanick (Newport Sea Base) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)

mens frosh 4x+ final (12 points)

Los Gatos (E Stubbs) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Brophy (T Munks) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Capital (A Clayton) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Casitas Rowing (R Leavitt) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Marin (B Turner) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
Artemis (R Kasow) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B Barnes) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

womens novice 8+ final (18 points)

Newport (Joyce, E.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Marin (Brockman, C.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Siroky, E.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
Capital (Jones, G.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Norcal (Lawrence, E.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Pacific (L Hanneken) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)

womens open 4- final (24 points)

Capital (Koldinger, S.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Marin (Ferron, E.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Norcal (Kelly, J.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Fuller, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Berkeley High (Weissman, R.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Oakland Strokes (Christensen, S.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)
Artemis (Anderson, H.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

womens varsity 4+ final (24 points)

Marin (Gebbie, L.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Drandell, M.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
Oakland Strokes (Rausser, L.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Pacific (Cross, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Capital (S Costamagna) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Newport (Jarvis, A.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

mens novice 8+ final (18 points)

Capital (Clayton, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 18(100%)
Newport (Schroeder, D.) - category AA, place 2, points 14(80%)
Marin (Addicks, C.) - category AA, place 3, points 11(60%)
Newport Sea Base (Rybus, S.) - category AA, place 4, points 8(45%)
Long Beach Junior (Gonzalez, N.) - category AA, place 5, points 5(30%)
Oakland Strokes (M lyons) - category AA, place 6, points 3(15%)

mens varsity 4+ final (24 points)

Capital (keating, t.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Marin (Mandossian, G.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
San Diego (Axford, N.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
OARS (McColm-de Jong, J.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Newport (Person, G.) - category AA, place 5, points 7(30%)
Pacific (McCarthy, J.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)

mens open 4- final (24 points)

Newport (Ruiz, P.) - category AA, place 1, points 24(100%)
Capital (Montoya, A.) - category AA, place 2, points 19(80%)
North Bay (Brown, M.) - category AA, place 3, points 14(60%)
Norcal (Hilbert, J.) - category AA, place 4, points 11(45%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Haas-Goldberg, A.) - category AA, place 6, points 4(15%)
CCHS (Ryan, N.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

womens 3rd novice 8+ final (9 points)

Marin (Skala, A.) - category AA, place 1, points 9(100%)
Capital (I Hatt) - category none, place 2, points 7(80%)
Newport (Graves, L.) - category AA, place 3, points 5(60%)
Oakland Strokes (Hesby, C.) - category AA, place 4, points 4(45%)

womens 2nd novice 8+ final (12 points)

Marin (J Halberstadt) - category none, place 1, points 12(100%)
Newport (Ha, A.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Capital (Ray, B.) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Long Beach Junior (Farrell, L.) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Norcal (chapela, a.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
San Diego (Ahadian, N.) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)

mens 3rd novice 8+ final (9 points)

Newport (Radovanovic, D.) - category AA, place 1, points 9(100%)
Capital (Kelley, D.) - category AA, place 2, points 7(80%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Ayers, R.) - category AA, place 3, points 5(60%)
Oakland Strokes (J Yu) - category AA, place 5, points 3(30%)
Los Gatos (Gaeta, A.) - category AA, place , points 0(0%)

mens 2nd novice 8+ final (12 points)

Capital (Freitas, G.) - category AA, place 1, points 12(100%)
Newport (Braun, J.) - category AA, place 2, points 10(80%)
Marin (B Turner) - category AA, place 3, points 7(60%)
Oakland Strokes (C Vann) - category AA, place 4, points 5(45%)
Marina Aquatic Center (Clark, C.) - category AA, place 5, points 4(30%)
Los Gatos (R Dales) - category AA, place 6, points 2(15%)
Long Beach Junior (Hemmings, C.) - category AA, place 7, points 0(0%)

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Marin 12 196 6 4 1
2 Capital 14 191 5 3 1
3 Newport 14 146 3 4 2
4 Oakland Strokes 13 127 0 4 3
5 Marina Aquatic Center 9 88 1 1 2
6 Redwood Scullers 6 69 3 1 2
7 Norcal Crew 9 64 0 1 3
8 Long Beach Junior Crew 7 37 1 0 1
9 California Yacht Club 3 31 2 1 0
10 Newport Sea Base Rowing 5 27 0 0 2
11 Pacific 4 22 0 0 0
12 San Diego RC 5 22 0 0 0
13 Artemis 5 20 0 0 0
14 Palo Alto 2 15 0 1 1
15 Los Gatos 1 11 0 0 1
16 Berkeley High 2 11 0 0 0
17 Saint Ignatius 3 10 0 0 1
18 River City 2 7 0 0 0
19 Casitas Rowing 2 5 0 0 0
20 RowLA 1 5 0 0 0
21 Channel Islands Rowing Club 1 4 0 0 0
22 OARS 1 4 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Newport 14 216 7 4 1
2 Capital 16 209 6 5 2
3 Marin 12 145 1 4 4
4 Norcal Crew 9 75 0 2 0
5 Oakland Strokes 9 75 1 1 0
6 California Yacht Club 5 60 3 1 0
7 Long Beach Junior Crew 7 47 1 0 3
8 Pacific 5 36 0 0 1
9 OARS 5 35 0 1 2
10 Redwood Scullers 4 34 1 1 0
11 Newport Sea Base Rowing 6 32 0 0 2
12 Los Gatos 6 27 1 1 0
13 San Diego RC 3 27 0 0 1
14 North Bay 3 23 0 0 1
15 Marina Aquatic Center 4 15 0 0 1
16 Berkeley High 2 14 0 0 1
17 Brophy 2 10 0 1 0
18 Artemis 2 7 0 0 0
19 Casitas Rowing 1 5 0 0 0
20 Utah 1 4 0 0 0
21 Saint Ignatius 1 3 0 0 0

Teams