race logo

Masters National Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, August 19, 2018 5:10 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Mixed Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 San Diego RC 109 197 522 111 830 25 20 16
2 Marin 64 379 430 10 819 27 17 5
3 Sammamish Rowing Association 45 161 350 112 623 18 9 8
4 Texas Rowing Center 64 127 380 39 546 11 14 19
5 BIAC 34 313 62 32 407 15 6 9
6 River City 31 148 135 36 319 10 3 7
7 Minneapolis Rowing Club 37 244 31 4 279 8 7 4
8 Station L 34 90 62 91 243 6 7 4
9 Lincoln Park Boat Club 21 42 149 23 214 6 4 5
10 Corvallis 20 24 94 94 212 5 5 3
11 Capital 22 106 56 22 184 3 4 4
12 612endurance 22 80 34 42 156 3 9 2
13 Everett Rowing Association 14 20 38 85 143 5 2 1
14 Greenwich Crew 18 20 47 76 143 3 3 3
15 Berkeley 20 7 114 6 127 4 4 6
16 Dallas 18 57 40 23 120 5 4 3
17 Lake Merritt 29 57 15 46 118 0 4 5
18 Chicago 11 18 98 0 116 2 3 1
19 S.A.C. 11 107 4 0 111 4 2 1
20 East Bay 15 58 51 0 109 1 3 1
21 Rio Salado 17 30 12 52 94 0 6 1
22 Lake Union 15 60 24 4 88 1 5 0
23 Willamette RC 10 53 2 32 87 1 3 0
24 College Club Seattle 8 75 6 0 81 2 3 2
25 Bainbridge Island Rowing 8 1 18 54 73 0 2 3
26 Dolphin 6 25 14 15 54 4 0 1
27 Commencement Bay 12 3 37 8 48 1 1 2
28 Long Beach 13 33 7 7 47 1 1 4
29 Delta Sculling Center 6 12 4 18 34 2 1 2
30 Los Gatos 10 5 27 1 33 1 0 4
31 D.C. Strokes 10 0 17 8 25 0 0 2
32 Olympic Peninsula 4 0 6 18 24 0 1 2
33 Pocock 5 8 0 12 20 0 1 1
34 North Cascades 5 13 6 0 19 1 0 3
35 Lake Washington 4 0 10 9 19 1 0 0
36 North Bay 6 6 0 12 18 0 0 2
37 Georgian Bay 4 0 15 1 16 0 0 2
38 Mt. Baker 3 0 12 2 14 0 1 0
39 Boulder 6 3 10 0 13 0 0 1
40 Colorado Rowing 3 4 2 3 9 0 2 1
41 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 11 3 1 3 7 0 0 0
42 Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club 6 2 1 2 5 0 0 0
43 Atlanta 4 3 1 1 5 0 0 0
44 Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ 4 2 1 1 4 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Marin 28 379 15 5 3
2 BIAC 21 313 12 4 4
3 Minneapolis Rowing Club 24 244 7 7 2
4 San Diego RC 26 197 6 6 2
5 CRI 22 195 2 7 1
6 Masters Coaching 18 183 6 5 2
7 Sammamish Rowing Association 15 161 3 3 3
8 River City 13 148 4 1 4
9 Texas Rowing Center 17 127 2 2 8
10 Austin 12 110 3 3 3
11 S.A.C. 9 107 4 2 1
12 Capital 11 106 3 2 1
13 ZLAC 12 103 4 2 1
14 Station L 12 90 2 2 1
15 612endurance 13 80 1 5 2
16 College Club Seattle 7 75 2 2 2
17 Alexandria 7 66 0 3 3
18 Martha's Moms 5 64 3 2 0
19 Lake Union 6 60 1 3 0
20 East Bay 6 58 1 1 0
21 Lake Merritt 15 57 0 1 3
22 Conibear 7 57 2 0 1
23 Dallas 7 57 3 2 2
24 Willamette RC 6 53 0 3 0
25 Vesper 8 47 1 2 1
26 Lincoln Park Boat Club 5 42 1 1 2
27 Long Beach 5 33 1 1 2
28 Rio Salado 8 30 0 2 1
29 Dolphin 2 25 2 0 0
30 Riverside 2 25 2 0 0
31 Corvallis 3 24 1 0 0
32 Everett Rowing Association 3 20 1 0 0
33 Greenwich Crew 4 20 0 1 0
34 Chicago 3 18 0 0 1
35 Greater Houston 2 14 1 1 0
36 YMCA-Rock River 2 14 1 0 1
37 North Cascades 2 13 1 0 1
38 Carolina Masters 2 12 0 0 1
39 Delta Sculling Center 2 12 1 0 1
40 South End 3 10 0 1 1
41 University 1 10 1 0 0
42 Avalon 2 10 0 1 1
43 Portland BC 1 10 1 0 0
44 Pocock 4 8 0 0 1
45 Berkeley 3 7 0 0 1
46 North Bay 3 6 0 0 1
47 Newport Sea Base Rowing 1 6 0 0 1
48 Newport 4 6 0 0 2
49 Los Gatos 3 5 0 0 1
50 Colorado Rowing 1 4 0 1 0
51 Boulder 2 3 0 0 0
52 Commencement Bay 3 3 0 0 0
53 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 4 3 0 0 0
54 Atlanta 2 3 0 0 0
55 Lake Oswego Community Rowing 1 3 0 0 0
56 Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club 3 2 0 0 0
57 Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ 2 2 0 0 0
58 Rocky Mountain 1 2 0 0 0
59 Palo Alto 1 2 0 0 0
60 Table Mountain Rowing Club 1 1 0 0 0
61 Bainbridge Island Rowing 1 1 0 0 0
62 Chinook 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 San Diego RC 71 522 15 14 13
2 Marin 34 430 12 12 1
3 Texas Rowing Center 40 380 9 11 8
4 Riverfront Recapture 31 356 11 8 5
5 Sammamish Rowing Association 21 350 11 5 5
6 Kent Mitchell 9 172 6 2 1
7 Lincoln Park Boat Club 14 149 4 3 3
8 River City 16 135 6 1 2
9 Berkeley 16 114 4 4 4
10 Chicago 8 98 2 3 0
11 Corvallis 8 94 3 2 1
12 BIAC 9 62 2 2 2
13 Station L 10 62 2 4 0
14 Capital 8 56 0 2 1
15 East Bay 9 51 0 2 1
16 Greenwich Crew 8 47 1 1 2
17 Dallas 8 40 2 1 0
18 Everett Rowing Association 3 38 1 1 0
19 Commencement Bay 7 37 1 1 1
20 Casitas Rowing 3 35 3 0 0
21 612endurance 6 34 0 3 0
22 Minneapolis Rowing Club 12 31 1 0 2
23 Los Gatos 6 27 1 0 3
24 Lake Union 7 24 0 2 0
25 Greater Columbus 3 24 2 0 1
26 Saugatuck 2 23 1 1 0
27 Bainbridge Island Rowing 3 18 0 0 2
28 D.C. Strokes 6 17 0 0 2
29 Georgian Bay 3 15 0 0 2
30 Lake Merritt 7 15 0 1 1
31 Dolphin 3 14 1 0 1
32 Rio Salado 4 12 0 1 0
33 Mt. Baker 1 12 0 1 0
34 Potomac 2 11 1 0 0
35 Boulder 4 10 0 0 1
36 Lake Washington 1 10 1 0 0
37 Rockford 1 10 1 0 0
38 Long Beach 6 7 0 0 1
39 Fairmount 3 7 0 1 1
40 North Cascades 3 6 0 0 2
41 Humboldt Bay 1 6 0 0 1
42 College Club Seattle 1 6 0 1 0
43 Olympic Peninsula 2 6 0 0 1
44 Miami Beach Rowing Club 1 6 0 0 1
45 Delta Sculling Center 2 4 0 0 1
46 S.A.C. 2 4 0 0 0
47 New Haven 2 4 0 0 0
48 Miami Rowing Club 1 4 0 0 1
49 Rochester Boat Club 1 3 0 0 0
50 Willamette RC 1 2 0 0 0
51 Colorado Rowing 1 2 0 0 1
52 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 3 1 0 0 0
53 Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club 2 1 0 0 0
54 Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ 1 1 0 0 0
55 Los Angeles 1 1 0 0 0
56 Atlanta 1 1 0 0 0
57 OKC Riversport 1 1 0 0 0
58 Kenai Crewsers 1 1 0 0 0

Club Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Club Points Entries Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Sammamish Rowing Association 345 22 10 3 5
2 Texas Rowing Center 274 28 5 5 11
3 Marin 211 15 5 5 1
4 San Diego RC 176 16 5 1 3
5 BIAC 155 8 5 1 1
6 River City 131 15 3 1 3
7 Riverfront Recapture 101 8 2 4 1
8 Corvallis 94 6 4 0 0
9 East Bay 91 10 1 2 0
10 Capital 78 5 0 3 1
11 Minneapolis Rowing Club 72 7 1 2 1
12 Station L 58 8 1 2 0
13 Lincoln Park Boat Club 50 4 1 1 1
14 S.A.C. 47 3 1 1 0
15 CRI 45 4 0 2 0
16 Lake Union 33 4 0 2 0
17 Chicago 30 3 0 1 0
18 Conibear 30 3 1 0 0
19 Lake Merritt 29 7 0 1 0
20 College Club Seattle 20 1 1 0 0
21 Alexandria 18 3 0 0 2
22 Willamette RC 17 2 0 1 0
23 612endurance 16 1 0 1 0
24 ZLAC 16 1 0 1 0
25 Greenwich Crew 14 5 0 0 0
26 Vesper 14 2 0 1 0
27 Berkeley 12 1 0 1 0
28 Martha's Moms 12 1 0 1 0
29 Bainbridge Island Rowing 10 2 0 0 1
30 D.C. Strokes 8 1 0 0 1
31 Rio Salado 8 1 0 0 1
32 Los Gatos 7 3 0 0 1
33 Everett Rowing Association 7 3 0 0 0
34 North Bay 3 2 0 0 0
35 Atlanta 2 2 0 0 0
36 Austin 2 1 0 0 0
37 Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club 1 2 0 0 0

Efficiency Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Efficiency Competitors Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Martha's Moms 16.00 4 64 3 2 0
2 612endurance 15.60 10 156 3 9 2
3 Sammamish Rowing Association 14.49 43 623 18 9 8
4 Dolphin 13.50 4 54 4 0 1
5 Dallas 13.33 9 120 5 4 3
6 Alexandria 13.20 5 66 0 3 3
7 Riverfront Recapture 13.19 27 356 11 8 5
8 Kent Mitchell 11.47 15 172 6 2 1
9 Austin 11.00 10 110 3 3 3
10 Lincoln Park Boat Club 10.19 21 214 6 4 5
11 BIAC 9.93 41 407 15 6 9
12 Minneapolis Rowing Club 9.00 31 279 8 7 4
13 College Club Seattle 9.00 9 81 2 3 2
14 Casitas Rowing 8.75 4 35 3 0 0
15 Corvallis 8.48 25 212 5 5 3
16 Berkeley 8.47 15 127 4 4 6
17 Texas Rowing Center 8.40 65 546 11 14 19
18 Marin 8.27 99 819 27 17 5
19 San Diego RC 8.22 101 830 25 20 16
20 Everett Rowing Association 7.94 18 143 5 2 1
21 Saugatuck 7.67 3 23 1 1 0
22 Station L 7.59 32 243 6 7 4
23 Conibear 7.13 8 57 2 0 1
24 CRI 6.72 29 195 2 7 1
25 Willamette RC 6.69 13 87 1 3 0
26 Greenwich Crew 6.50 22 143 3 3 3
27 Capital 6.34 29 184 3 4 4
28 Masters Coaching 6.10 30 183 6 5 2
29 River City 5.70 56 319 10 3 7
30 S.A.C. 5.55 20 111 4 2 1
31 Rio Salado 5.53 17 94 0 6 1
32 Georgian Bay 5.33 3 16 0 0 2
33 Bainbridge Island Rowing 5.21 14 73 0 2 3
34 Lake Union 5.18 17 88 1 5 0
35 ZLAC 5.15 20 103 4 2 1
36 Pocock 5.00 4 20 0 1 1
37 North Cascades 4.75 4 19 1 0 3
38 Vesper 4.70 10 47 1 2 1
39 Commencement Bay 4.00 12 48 1 1 2
40 Lake Washington 3.17 6 19 1 0 0
41 Chicago 3.14 37 116 2 3 1
42 Delta Sculling Center 2.83 12 34 2 1 2
43 Boulder 2.17 6 13 0 0 1
44 Lake Merritt 2.11 56 118 0 4 5
45 D.C. Strokes 2.08 12 25 0 0 2
46 East Bay 1.98 55 109 1 3 1
47 Mt. Baker 1.75 8 14 0 1 0
48 Long Beach 1.74 27 47 1 1 4
49 Carolina Masters 1.71 7 12 0 0 1
50 North Bay 1.50 12 18 0 0 2
51 Avalon 1.25 8 10 0 1 1
52 Los Gatos 1.10 30 33 1 0 4
53 Lake Oswego Community Rowing 0.75 4 3 0 0 0
54 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 0.47 15 7 0 0 0
55 Newport Sea Base Rowing 0.46 13 6 0 0 1
56 Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club 0.45 11 5 0 0 0
57 Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ 0.44 9 4 0 0 0
58 Atlanta 0.36 14 5 0 0 0
59 Table Mountain Rowing Club 0.08 13 1 0 0 0
60 South End 0.00 2 10 0 1 1
61 Humboldt Bay 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
62 Los Angeles 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
63 University 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
64 Greater Houston 0.00 1 14 1 1 0
65 Rocky Mountain 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
66 Colorado Rowing 0.00 2 9 0 2 1
67 Fairmount 0.00 2 7 0 1 1
68 YMCA-Rock River 0.00 1 14 1 0 1
69 Greater Columbus 0.00 1 24 2 0 1
70 New Haven 0.00 1 4 0 0 0
71 OKC Riversport 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
72 Kenai Crewsers 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
73 Olympic Peninsula 0.00 2 24 0 1 2
74 Newport 0.00 2 6 0 0 2
75 Portland BC 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
76 Rochester Boat Club 0.00 2 3 0 0 0
77 Riverside 0.00 2 25 2 0 0
78 Rockford 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
79 Palo Alto 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
80 Miami Rowing Club 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
81 Chinook 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
82 Potomac 0.00 1 11 1 0 0
83 Miami Beach Rowing Club 0.00 2 6 0 0 1

Teams