race logo

Club National Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, July 15, 2018 4:42 PM)

Detailed Points Calculations

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Vesper 32 161 169 330 7 9 4
2 OKC HP Center 15 75 49 124 4 4 1
3 Greenwich Crew 15 48 69 117 2 2 4
4 Michigan RA 7 41 54 95 3 0 1
5 ARION 10 57 32 89 5 0 0
6 CRI 8 47 32 79 0 2 3
7 Penn AC 8 26 41 67 2 1 1
8 Potomac 10 29 34 63 1 2 1
9 Riverside 11 10 38 48 0 1 1
10 GMS Rowing 9 22 16 38 0 1 1
11 TBC Racing 9 26 7 33 1 0 0
12 Wayland-Weston 5 11 18 29 1 0 2
13 Narragansett 4 4 11 15 0 1 1
14 Foundry 3 6 2 8 0 0 1
15 Detroit Boat Club 2 4 1 5 0 0 1

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Vesper 19 161 3 5 3
2 OKC HP Center 9 75 3 2 0
3 Row West Racing Camp 5 71 1 2 1
4 ARION 6 57 3 0 0
5 Greenwich Crew 8 48 0 2 1
6 CRI 6 47 0 1 2
7 Michigan RA 3 41 1 0 1
8 PNRA/Mercer 6 37 1 0 1
9 Potomac 6 29 1 1 0
10 Penn AC 3 26 0 1 1
11 TBC Racing 6 26 1 0 0
12 RowAmerica Rye 6 23 0 1 1
13 GMS Rowing 3 22 0 1 1
14 Palo Alto 2 20 0 2 0
15 Ready Set Row 4 20 0 0 1
16 SoCal Scullers 2 16 1 0 1
17 Sarasota Crew 2 14 1 0 1
18 Wayland-Weston 3 11 0 0 1
19 Y Quad Cities 3 11 1 0 0
20 Riverside 4 10 0 0 0
21 St. Catharines 1 10 1 0 0
22 RowHouse 1 8 0 1 0
23 Undine 1 8 0 1 0
24 BIAC 1 8 0 1 0
25 Founders Rowing 1 6 0 0 1
26 Foundry 2 6 0 0 1
27 New York AC 2 5 0 1 0
28 DWRA Detroit 3 4 0 0 0
29 Three Rivers 1 4 0 0 1
30 Detroit Boat Club 1 4 0 0 1
31 Whitemarsh Boat Club 1 4 0 0 0
32 Narragansett 1 4 0 0 1
33 Undine Barge Club 1 4 0 0 0
34 SA Rowing Club 1 3 0 0 0
35 Newport Sea Base Rowing 1 2 0 0 0
36 PCRA 1 2 0 0 0
37 Resilient RC 1 2 0 0 0
38 Pacific 1 2 0 0 0
39 Lincoln Park Boat Club 2 2 0 0 0
40 SORA 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Vesper 13 169 4 4 1
2 New York AC 13 130 4 1 2
3 Maritime Rowing Club 7 76 5 0 0
4 Greenwich Crew 7 69 2 0 3
5 St. Catharines 5 62 1 2 2
6 Michigan RA 4 54 2 0 0
7 OKC HP Center 6 49 1 2 1
8 Penn AC 5 41 2 0 0
9 Undine 8 40 0 3 2
10 Riverside 7 38 0 1 1
11 Seattle Area 2 35 2 0 0
12 Potomac 4 34 0 1 1
13 CRI 2 32 0 1 1
14 ARION 4 32 2 0 0
15 Conshohocken 3 29 0 2 0
16 Niskayuna 2 23 1 1 0
17 Wayland-Weston 2 18 1 0 1
18 Osprey RC 2 16 0 1 1
19 GMS Rowing 6 16 0 0 0
20 Miami Beach Rowing Club 1 16 0 1 0
21 Litchfield Hills 2 14 0 0 2
22 Oakland Strokes 2 13 0 0 1
23 Rockland 1 12 0 1 0
24 Narragansett 3 11 0 1 0
25 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 10 1 0 0
26 Pittsburgh 1 8 0 1 0
27 Parati 2 7 0 0 1
28 TBC Racing 3 7 0 0 0
29 Miami Rowing Club 1 6 0 0 1
30 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 2 6 0 0 1
31 PNRA/Mercer 3 5 0 0 0
32 Virginia 1 4 0 0 1
33 Riverfront Recapture 3 3 0 0 0
34 Nereid 2 2 0 0 0
35 Foundry 1 2 0 0 0
36 RowAmerica Rye 1 2 0 0 0
37 East End 1 2 0 0 0
38 Texas Rowing Center 1 1 0 0 0
39 Detroit Boat Club 1 1 0 0 0
40 V-Sculls 1 1 0 0 0
41 Albany RC 1 1 0 0 0

Teams