race logo

Northeast Youth Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:18 PM)

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 24 758 584 1342 6 6 5
2 CRI 21 384 516 900 5 4 4
3 Saugatuck 14 484 360 844 5 1 4
4 Connecticut 11 416 0 416 3 4 1
5 New Canaan Crew 11 24 376 400 2 2 2
6 GMS Rowing 11 150 184 334 3 3 4
7 Wayland-Weston 11 240 92 332 1 2 1
8 Nobles 6 92 160 252 3 1 1
9 RowAmerica Rye/ Rye HS 7 88 156 244 2 3 0
10 Arlington Belmont Crew 10 136 28 164 0 0 1
11 Cambridge 6 116 14 130 2 0 0
12 Narragansett 5 68 52 120 2 0 2
13 Brookline 7 8 112 120 0 0 0
14 Greater Lawrence Rowing 6 88 24 112 0 0 1
15 East Bay Rowing, Inc 6 48 36 84 0 0 1
16 Norwalk River 4 0 64 64 0 1 1
17 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 6 32 24 56 0 0 0
18 Essex Rowing 4 40 16 56 0 1 0
19 West Cambridge Rowing 3 16 34 50 0 2 0
20 Litchfield Hills 7 26 22 48 1 0 1
21 Maritime Rowing Club 3 0 48 48 0 1 0
22 Concord Crew 6 32 16 48 0 0 0
23 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1 0 48 48 0 0 1
24 Great Bay 2 40 0 40 1 0 0
25 RA-Greenwich 4 24 16 40 0 3 0
26 Boston Latin 2 32 0 32 0 0 0
27 King School 3 24 5 29 0 0 1
28 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 5 8 16 24 0 0 0
29 Great River 3 16 0 16 0 0 0
30 East End 1 0 16 16 0 0 0
31 Riverfront Recapture 1 0 16 16 0 0 0
32 Lincoln School 1 10 0 10 1 0 0
33 RNY - Manhattan 1 0 8 8 0 0 0
34 Cape Cod Youth Rowing 1 4 0 4 0 0 0
35 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 2 0 2 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 14 758 5 2 2
2 Saugatuck 8 484 3 1 2
3 Connecticut 10 416 3 4 1
4 CRI 10 384 1 2 3
5 Wayland-Weston 4 240 1 2 0
6 GMS Rowing 6 150 1 1 3
7 Arlington Belmont Crew 8 136 0 0 0
8 Cambridge 3 116 2 0 0
9 Nobles 3 92 0 1 1
10 Greater Lawrence Rowing 4 88 0 0 1
11 RowAmerica Rye/ Rye HS 3 88 0 1 0
12 Narragansett 3 68 1 0 1
13 East Bay Rowing, Inc 3 48 0 0 1
14 Great Bay 2 40 1 0 0
15 Essex Rowing 3 40 0 1 0
16 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 2 32 0 0 0
17 Concord Crew 3 32 0 0 0
18 Boston Latin 1 32 0 0 0
19 Litchfield Hills 3 26 0 0 1
20 King School 1 24 0 0 1
21 New Canaan Crew 4 24 0 0 0
22 RA-Greenwich 2 24 0 2 0
23 Great River 2 16 0 0 0
24 West Cambridge Rowing 1 16 0 1 0
25 Lincoln School 1 10 1 0 0
26 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 3 8 0 0 0
27 Brookline 3 8 0 0 0
28 Cape Cod Youth Rowing 1 4 0 0 0
29 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 2 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 10 584 1 4 3
2 CRI 11 516 4 2 1
3 New Canaan Crew 7 376 2 2 2
4 Saugatuck 6 360 2 0 2
5 GMS Rowing 5 184 2 2 1
6 Nobles 3 160 3 0 0
7 RowAmerica Rye/ Rye HS 4 156 2 2 0
8 Brookline 4 112 0 0 0
9 Wayland-Weston 7 92 0 0 1
10 Norwalk River 3 64 0 1 1
11 Narragansett 2 52 1 0 1
12 Maritime Rowing Club 3 48 0 1 0
13 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1 48 0 0 1
14 East Bay Rowing, Inc 3 36 0 0 0
15 West Cambridge Rowing 2 34 0 1 0
16 Arlington Belmont Crew 2 28 0 0 1
17 Greater Lawrence Rowing 2 24 0 0 0
18 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 4 24 0 0 0
19 Litchfield Hills 4 22 1 0 0
20 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 2 16 0 0 0
21 Essex Rowing 1 16 0 0 0
22 Concord Crew 3 16 0 0 0
23 RA-Greenwich 2 16 0 1 0
24 East End 1 16 0 0 0
25 Riverfront Recapture 1 16 0 0 0
26 Cambridge 3 14 0 0 0
27 RNY - Manhattan 1 8 0 0 0
28 King School 2 5 0 0 0

Sculling Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 GMS Rowing 11 334 3 3 4
2 New Canaan Crew 6 144 1 1 1
3 Cambridge 6 130 2 0 0
4 Narragansett 5 120 2 0 2
5 Connecticut 2 104 1 1 0
6 Greenwich Crew 3 58 0 0 1
7 CRI 4 56 0 1 0
8 West Cambridge Rowing 3 50 0 2 0
9 Litchfield Hills 7 48 1 0 1
10 Maritime Rowing Club 3 48 0 1 0
11 Great Bay 2 40 1 0 0
12 Essex Rowing 3 40 0 1 0
13 RA-Greenwich 3 32 0 3 0
14 RowAmerica Rye/ Rye HS 2 28 1 0 0
15 Great River 2 16 0 0 0
16 Norwalk River 3 16 0 1 0
17 East End 1 16 0 0 0
18 Lincoln School 1 10 1 0 0
19 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 1 8 0 0 0
20 RNY - Manhattan 1 8 0 0 0
21 King School 2 5 0 0 0
22 Cape Cod Youth Rowing 1 4 0 0 0
23 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 2 4 0 0 0
24 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 1 2 0 0 0

Novice Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 RowAmerica Rye/ Rye HS 7 244 2 3 0
2 Greenwich Crew 7 214 2 1 1
3 CRI 5 184 2 0 1
4 Saugatuck 5 76 0 0 1
5 Connecticut 2 48 0 1 0
6 Wayland-Weston 4 44 0 0 1
7 Nobles 1 40 1 0 0
8 King School 2 28 0 0 1
9 Arlington Belmont Crew 2 24 0 0 0
10 GMS Rowing 1 20 1 0 0
11 Norwalk River 1 16 0 1 0
12 RA-Greenwich 1 16 0 1 0
13 Riverfront Recapture 1 16 0 0 0
14 East Bay Rowing, Inc 1 8 0 0 0
15 RNY - Manhattan 1 8 0 0 0
16 New Canaan Crew 1 4 0 0 0
17 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 4 0 0 0

Teams