race logo

Head of the Hooch
Points Trophies
(as of Thursday, November 9, 2017 2:52 PM)

Youth Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Points Entries Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Y Quad Cities 214 23 4 2 1
2 Cincinnati Juniors 212 14 1 3 0
3 OARS 200 19 1 2 1
4 St. Louis 196 25 1 1 2
5 OKC Riversport 190 30 2 0 2
6 Belen Jesuit Crew 180 22 2 0 2
7 Atlanta Junior 176 56 1 0 3
8 Parati 172 31 3 1 2
9 Triangle Rowing 138 31 1 1 0
10 Texas Rowing Center 116 34 0 1 2
11 Miami Rowing Club 104 16 1 0 1
12 Milwaukee 96 6 1 0 1
13 Jacksonville 84 8 2 2 0
14 Resilient RC 80 50 0 2 0
15 Nashville 76 19 2 0 0
16 White Rock 70 31 0 1 1
17 Miami Beach Rowing Club 64 16 0 1 0
18 St. Andrew 56 42 0 1 0
19 Capital City Rowing 52 11 0 1 0
20 Winter Park Crew 48 13 0 0 0
21 Westerville 48 18 0 0 1
22 Greater Dayton 32 15 0 1 0
23 Gainesville Area Rowing 31 21 0 1 0
24 RowHouse 28 16 0 1 1
25 Jesuit College Prep of Dallas 24 9 0 0 0
26 St. Charles Rowing Club SCRC 24 9 0 0 0
27 Sarasota Scullers 24 17 0 0 0
28 Old Dominion 24 7 0 0 0
29 Episcopal School of Dallas 20 4 0 0 1
30 Arch City Rowing Club 16 8 0 0 0
31 Chicago 12 2 0 0 0
32 Rocket City 12 12 0 0 1
33 Montgomery Bell Academy 8 6 0 0 0
34 Huntsville-Madison County 8 16 0 0 0
35 Berkeley Prep 4 7 0 0 0
36 Founders Rowing 3 12 0 0 0
37 Lake Lanier Rowing Club 2 16 0 0 0

Collegiate Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Points Entries Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 FIT 358 18 4 3 1
2 Alabama 242 18 1 2 2
3 Clemson - Women 237 17 1 4 1
4 Louisville - Women 201 13 3 1 0
5 Florida 176 12 3 0 0
6 UNC Men's Crew 156 7 1 1 2
7 Oklahoma 152 17 2 1 1
8 Clemson 148 13 1 1 2
9 Texas 132 26 2 2 0
10 Georgia Tech 130 17 1 1 1
11 Club Nautico De San Juan 129 7 2 0 0
12 Ohio State 116 15 0 1 1
13 Oklahoma City 112 24 3 1 1
14 UGA 92 23 0 1 2
15 Capital 71 6 2 1 0
16 CWRU 60 2 1 0 0
17 UNC Chapel Hill 60 13 0 0 1
18 Western Reserve 52 5 0 1 0
19 Miami University 46 11 0 1 1
20 Vanderbilt 43 13 0 0 0
21 Virginia Tech 42 7 0 0 1
22 Washington 36 8 0 0 1
23 Asheville Rowing Club 36 2 0 0 1
24 Greater Columbus 32 5 0 0 1
25 John Carroll University 32 2 0 1 0
26 Davidson 32 2 0 2 0
27 Texas Rowing Center 30 1 1 0 0
28 Detroit Boat Club 28 3 0 0 2
29 Mobjack 24 1 0 1 0
30 Jacksonville University Rowing 24 15 0 0 0
31 Liberty 24 4 0 0 1
32 Austin 24 2 0 0 1
33 S&M Rowing 24 1 1 0 0
34 Old Dominion - Women 24 6 0 0 0
35 Halifax 21 3 0 2 0
36 Raleigh 20 3 0 1 0
37 Atlanta Junior 20 1 1 0 0
38 Catawba 18 2 0 0 1
39 UTC - Chattanooga Rowing 18 13 0 0 0
40 Baltimore 16 5 0 0 0
41 Chicago 16 2 1 0 0
42 South Florida 16 14 0 1 0
43 Miami Beach Rowing Club 16 1 0 0 0
44 Sarasota Scullers 16 1 0 1 0
45 St. Louis University Crew 16 3 0 0 0
46 Nashville 12 2 0 0 1
47 Peachtree City 12 1 0 0 1
48 Northwestern 12 11 0 0 0
49 St. Louis 12 6 0 0 0
50 Eastern Michigan 12 10 0 0 0
51 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University 12 2 0 0 0
52 High Point University 8 6 0 0 0
53 Tampa Training Center 8 1 0 0 0
54 Greater Dayton 6 1 0 0 0
55 Duke - Women 6 2 0 0 0
56 Potomac 6 2 0 0 0
57 Sacred Heart U 4 3 1 0 0
58 Chattanooga Rowing 3 2 0 0 1
59 Resilient RC 2 1 0 0 0

ACC Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Points Entries Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Clemson - Women 237 17 1 4 1
2 UNC Men's Crew 156 7 1 1 2
3 Clemson 148 13 1 1 2
4 Georgia Tech 130 17 1 1 1
5 UNC Chapel Hill 60 13 0 0 1
6 Duke - Women 6 2 0 0 0

Masters Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Points Entries Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Chinook 376 11 4 4 3
2 Western Reserve 234 11 1 3 1
3 Club Nautico De San Juan 219 8 4 1 0
4 St. Louis 188 11 2 3 1
5 Catawba 170 13 1 1 2
6 Asheville Rowing Club 159 12 1 1 2
7 Jacksonville 147 26 0 1 3
8 Sarasota Scullers 146 4 3 1 0
9 Carolina Masters 140 8 2 2 1
10 Alexandria 134 6 1 2 1
11 Capital 127 9 3 1 1
12 S&M Rowing 90 6 2 1 0
13 Chicago 76 9 1 1 0
14 Cincinnati RC 74 9 0 1 1
15 Halifax 73 9 0 2 1
16 Rockford 73 5 3 0 0
17 Texas 72 10 0 1 0
18 Oklahoma City 70 17 1 1 1
19 Great River 70 5 2 0 1
20 North Suburban Crew 64 3 0 1 0
21 Raleigh 62 9 0 2 0
22 Rocket City 55 8 0 1 1
23 Greater Columbus 54 6 0 0 3
24 Rock City Rowing 52 13 0 1 0
25 OARS 50 5 0 0 0
26 Texas Rowing Center 50 2 2 0 0
27 Nashville 48 11 0 1 0
28 Atomic Rowing 48 6 2 0 0
29 New Orleans 40 6 0 0 3
30 Tallahassee Rowing Club 40 4 0 0 0
31 White Rock 40 8 0 0 1
32 Stanton River Bank Rowing 40 3 0 1 0
33 Sarasota Crew 40 4 1 0 0
34 Gainesville Area Rowing 38 9 0 2 0
35 All-American 36 4 0 1 0
36 Peachtree City 28 3 1 0 1
37 Indianapolis RC 28 13 0 0 1
38 Miami Beach Rowing Club 28 2 0 0 1
39 CHAOS 26 5 0 0 1
40 Baltimore 25 11 0 0 0
41 Mobjack 24 1 0 1 0
42 Emory 24 2 0 0 0
43 Detroit Boat Club 24 3 0 0 1
44 Greater Houston 24 1 0 1 0
45 Old Dominion - Women 24 6 0 0 0
46 New York AC 24 2 0 1 0
47 Berry Hill BC 22 2 0 1 0
48 Austin 20 3 0 0 2
49 Greater Dayton 18 14 0 0 0
50 UGA 18 5 0 0 0
51 Atlanta Junior 18 2 0 1 0
52 Fairmount 18 2 0 0 1
53 Virginia 18 1 0 0 1
54 Orlando RC 12 3 0 0 0
55 Dallas 12 1 0 0 0
56 Eastern Michigan 12 8 0 0 0
57 Vero Beach Rowing 12 2 1 0 0
58 UTC - Chattanooga Rowing 10 4 0 0 0
59 Upper Valley 8 3 0 0 0
60 Riverside 8 1 0 0 0
61 Potomac 6 3 0 0 0
62 Grand Rapids 4 5 0 0 0
63 OKC Riversport 4 2 0 0 0
64 Lincoln Park Boat Club 4 2 0 0 1
65 Vanderbilt 3 4 0 0 0
66 Chattanooga Rowing 3 1 0 0 1
67 HPG Rowing 2 5 0 0 0
68 Resilient RC 2 1 0 0 0
69 Wichita 2 3 0 0 0
70 Western 2 1 0 0 0
71 Saugatuck 2 1 0 0 0

Teams