race logo

Masters Nationals
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, August 20, 2017 4:51 PM)

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Mixed Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Chinook 99 742 182 249 1173 41 20 13
2 Texas Rowing Center 58 193 388 105 686 22 10 8
3 CRI 51 469 29 0 498 13 8 11
4 Riverfront Recapture 40 35 443 0 478 17 9 4
5 Capital 31 155 97 96 348 6 6 11
6 Greenwich Crew 27 116 93 59 268 5 8 3
7 Potomac 27 4 244 4 252 10 5 5
8 Lincoln Park Boat Club 32 81 146 23 250 5 9 4
9 Saugatuck 43 169 34 28 231 3 15 5
10 Western Reserve 18 19 122 76 217 4 5 3
11 San Diego RC 29 43 121 36 200 7 3 3
12 St. Louis 20 70 53 46 169 3 3 4
13 Vesper 17 138 10 0 148 5 8 2
14 Greater Columbus 26 19 49 67 135 1 7 4
15 Northern Virginia 8 86 0 22 108 1 3 2
16 Chicago 13 35 70 0 105 1 2 2
17 Ann Arbor RC 14 9 48 43 100 2 3 2
18 Dallas 12 69 13 18 100 3 2 4
19 Asheville Rowing Club 23 22 11 63 96 1 2 3
20 Cincinnati RC 12 13 43 31 87 2 4 2
21 S&M Rowing 7 0 30 46 76 2 3 1
22 Austin 19 46 15 1 62 0 2 2
23 Atomic Rowing 12 39 5 16 60 2 2 1
24 Minneapolis Rowing Club 9 9 50 0 59 1 3 2
25 Greater Houston 8 25 7 16 48 1 1 3
26 Three Rivers 19 35 1 8 44 0 0 3
27 Rio Salado 7 32 3 8 43 0 1 3
28 Atlanta 11 32 6 1 39 1 0 1
29 Jacksonville 10 8 24 4 36 0 3 1
30 Narragansett 3 12 8 15 35 1 2 0
31 Lookout 3 32 0 1 33 0 2 0
32 D.C. Strokes 10 0 28 4 32 0 1 1
33 Nashville 9 11 21 0 32 1 2 1
34 Catawba 7 1 9 20 30 0 0 3
35 University 5 23 0 6 29 1 1 1
36 Washington Rowing School 4 14 6 6 26 1 0 3
37 Whitemarsh Boat Club 4 4 18 3 25 1 1 1
38 Fairmount 2 0 10 15 25 2 0 0
39 Passaic River 4 6 0 18 24 0 1 2
40 New Orleans 5 0 8 15 23 1 0 1
41 Rockford 4 8 14 0 22 0 2 1
42 Upper Valley 2 6 12 0 18 0 1 1
43 Colorado Rowing 3 10 0 3 13 1 0 1
44 Columbia RC 4 0 5 7 12 0 0 2
45 Carnegie Lake 5 7 3 0 10 0 0 0
46 Vero Beach Rowing 2 4 1 0 5 0 0 1
47 Carolina Masters 2 0 2 3 5 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Chinook 61 742 27 10 10
2 CRI 45 469 12 7 11
3 Texas Rowing Center 16 193 7 2 1
4 Saugatuck 28 169 3 10 2
5 Capital 18 155 3 2 7
6 Vesper 16 138 4 8 2
7 Greenwich Crew 10 116 2 3 2
8 Alexandria 11 101 2 2 2
9 Masters Coaching 17 93 1 3 2
10 Baltimore 8 88 2 2 4
11 Northern Virginia 5 86 1 2 2
12 Lincoln Park Boat Club 11 81 3 3 1
13 St. Louis 8 70 1 2 1
14 Dallas 6 69 3 1 1
15 Rocket City 4 48 1 3 0
16 Austin 13 46 0 1 2
17 San Diego RC 7 43 2 0 0
18 Avalon 7 43 2 0 3
19 Sarasota Crew 4 40 3 0 0
20 Atomic Rowing 7 39 2 0 1
21 Sarasota Scullers 3 37 2 1 0
22 Riverfront Recapture 6 35 1 2 0
23 Three Rivers 17 35 0 0 2
24 Chicago 5 35 0 1 0
25 Rio Salado 5 32 0 1 2
26 Atlanta 5 32 1 0 1
27 Lookout 2 32 0 2 0
28 Greater Houston 4 25 1 0 2
29 University 3 23 1 1 0
30 Litchfield Hills 4 23 0 1 1
31 Asheville Rowing Club 8 22 0 1 1
32 Western Reserve 4 19 0 1 0
33 Greater Columbus 7 19 0 1 1
34 Washington Rowing School 2 14 1 0 1
35 Cincinnati RC 5 13 0 1 1
36 Martha's Moms 2 13 0 1 0
37 Narragansett 1 12 0 1 0
38 Peachtree City 3 12 0 1 1
39 ZLAC 1 12 0 1 0
40 Nashville 2 11 0 1 0
41 Colorado Rowing 1 10 1 0 0
42 St. Catharines 1 10 1 0 0
43 DWRA Detroit 1 10 1 0 0
44 Ann Arbor RC 3 9 0 0 1
45 Minneapolis Rowing Club 3 9 0 0 2
46 Rockford 1 8 0 1 0
47 Jacksonville 1 8 0 1 0
48 Carnegie Lake 3 7 0 0 0
49 Passaic River 2 6 0 0 1
50 Upper Valley 1 6 0 0 1
51 Potomac 2 4 0 0 1
52 Vero Beach Rowing 1 4 0 0 1
53 Whitemarsh Boat Club 1 4 0 0 1
54 Boulder 1 4 0 1 0
55 Maritime Rowing Club 1 2 0 0 1
56 Catawba 2 1 0 0 0
57 Palo Alto 1 1 0 0 0
58 ROCCS 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Riverfront Recapture 34 443 16 7 4
2 Texas Rowing Center 31 388 13 5 5
3 Potomac 23 244 10 5 4
4 Chinook 20 182 6 6 3
5 Lincoln Park Boat Club 18 146 2 5 2
6 Western Reserve 11 122 2 3 3
7 San Diego RC 18 121 4 3 2
8 Wyandotte 12 98 3 4 2
9 Capital 7 97 2 2 2
10 Greenwich Crew 12 93 3 3 0
11 Cambridge 8 81 3 3 1
12 Chicago 8 70 1 1 2
13 Malta 6 65 4 0 1
14 Detroit Boat Club 7 62 3 0 0
15 St. Louis 6 53 1 1 1
16 Minneapolis Rowing Club 6 50 1 3 0
17 Greater Columbus 12 49 1 3 2
18 Ann Arbor RC 6 48 2 1 1
19 Cincinnati RC 5 43 1 2 1
20 Georgian Bay 3 39 1 2 0
21 Saugatuck 8 34 0 4 2
22 S&M Rowing 4 30 0 3 0
23 New Haven 6 30 1 0 2
24 Berkeley 6 30 0 2 3
25 CRI 5 29 1 1 0
26 D.C. Strokes 7 28 0 1 1
27 Palm Beach 8 28 0 1 2
28 Jacksonville 7 24 0 2 1
29 Nashville 6 21 1 1 1
30 Swan Creek RC 2 21 1 0 0
31 Maine Rowing Association 3 18 1 0 0
32 Whitemarsh Boat Club 2 18 1 1 0
33 Rocky Mountain 2 18 1 1 0
34 Casitas Rowing 2 17 1 1 0
35 Noank 2 17 1 1 0
36 Long Beach 7 16 0 1 1
37 Austin 5 15 0 1 0
38 Rockford 2 14 0 1 1
39 Dallas 4 13 0 0 2
40 Greater Dayton 3 12 0 1 1
41 Upper Valley 1 12 0 1 0
42 Asheville Rowing Club 6 11 0 0 1
43 Winnipeg 3 11 0 0 1
44 Vesper 1 10 1 0 0
45 Cascadilla 1 10 1 0 0
46 Fairmount 1 10 1 0 0
47 Catawba 3 9 0 0 1
48 New Orleans 4 8 0 0 1
49 612endurance 1 8 0 1 0
50 Hollywood Rowing Club 3 8 0 0 1
51 Narragansett 1 8 0 1 0
52 Greater Houston 2 7 0 0 1
53 Washington Rowing School 1 6 0 0 1
54 Atlanta 5 6 0 0 0
55 CHAOS 2 6 0 0 1
56 White Rock 2 6 0 0 1
57 Atomic Rowing 3 5 0 1 0
58 Columbia RC 2 5 0 0 1
59 OKC Riversport 1 4 0 0 1
60 Great Bay 1 4 0 0 1
61 GMS Rowing 1 4 0 0 1
62 Rio Salado 1 3 0 0 0
63 Carnegie Lake 2 3 0 0 0
64 Delaware River Rowing 1 3 0 0 0
65 Carolina Masters 1 2 0 0 0
66 Gainesville Area Rowing 1 1 0 0 0
67 Vero Beach Rowing 1 1 0 0 0
68 Three Rivers 1 1 0 0 0
69 Virginia 1 1 0 0 0
70 Genesee 1 1 0 0 0

Club Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Club Points Entries Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Texas Rowing Center 229 14 8 1 1
2 CRI 153 15 3 1 3
3 Riverfront Recapture 153 8 5 2 1
4 Capital 147 10 4 1 4
5 Western Reserve 128 12 2 3 3
6 Greenwich Crew 97 8 2 2 0
7 Potomac 97 7 2 1 2
8 Northern Virginia 86 5 1 2 2
9 St. Louis 85 8 2 1 1
10 Lincoln Park Boat Club 79 6 1 3 0
11 San Diego RC 60 4 3 0 0
12 Saugatuck 53 6 0 3 1
13 Vesper 40 4 1 3 0
14 Cambridge 36 2 1 1 0
15 Baltimore 36 2 1 1 0
16 Chicago 35 4 0 1 0
17 Rio Salado 32 3 0 1 2
18 Three Rivers 29 11 0 0 2
19 Alexandria 28 3 0 1 1
20 Austin 27 5 0 1 0
21 Wyandotte 26 3 1 0 1
22 Atomic Rowing 25 7 1 1 0
23 Detroit Boat Club 25 3 1 0 0
24 Dallas 20 1 1 0 0
25 Malta 20 1 1 0 0
26 Atlanta 20 4 0 0 1
27 Rocket City 20 1 1 0 0
28 Sarasota Crew 20 1 1 0 0
29 Ann Arbor RC 19 3 0 1 0
30 D.C. Strokes 16 3 0 1 1
31 Lookout 16 1 0 1 0
32 Minneapolis Rowing Club 8 1 0 1 0
33 Winnipeg 8 1 0 0 1
34 New Haven 8 1 0 0 1
35 Litchfield Hills 8 1 0 0 1
36 Asheville Rowing Club 7 5 0 0 0
37 Nashville 5 2 0 1 0
38 Catawba 5 2 0 0 0
39 Cincinnati RC 4 1 0 0 0
40 Carnegie Lake 4 1 0 0 0
41 Greater Columbus 2 2 0 0 0
42 Jacksonville 2 2 0 0 0

Efficiency Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Efficiency Competitors Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 S&M Rowing 19.00 4 76 2 3 1
2 Chinook 16.52 71 1173 41 20 13
3 Malta 16.25 4 65 4 0 1
4 Baltimore 14.67 6 88 2 2 4
5 Dallas 14.29 7 100 3 2 4
6 Riverfront Recapture 13.66 35 478 17 9 4
7 Cambridge 13.50 6 81 3 3 1
8 Texas Rowing Center 12.04 57 686 22 10 8
9 Narragansett 11.67 3 35 1 2 0
10 CRI 11.32 44 498 13 8 11
11 Vesper 10.57 14 148 5 8 2
12 Berkeley 10.00 3 30 0 2 3
13 Greenwich Crew 9.93 27 268 5 8 3
14 Minneapolis Rowing Club 9.83 6 59 1 3 2
15 University 9.67 3 29 1 1 1
16 Rocket City 9.60 5 48 1 3 0
17 Potomac 9.00 28 252 10 5 5
18 Lincoln Park Boat Club 8.93 28 250 5 9 4
19 Western Reserve 8.68 25 217 4 5 3
20 Washington Rowing School 8.67 3 26 1 0 3
21 Whitemarsh Boat Club 8.33 3 25 1 1 1
22 Wyandotte 8.17 12 98 3 4 2
23 Capital 8.09 43 348 6 6 11
24 Greater Houston 8.00 6 48 1 1 3
25 San Diego RC 7.69 26 200 7 3 3
26 Rockford 7.33 3 22 0 2 1
27 Saugatuck 7.22 32 231 3 15 5
28 Northern Virginia 7.20 15 108 1 3 2
29 St. Louis 7.04 24 169 3 3 4
30 Sarasota Crew 6.67 6 40 3 0 0
31 Cincinnati RC 6.21 14 87 2 4 2
32 Passaic River 6.00 4 24 0 1 2
33 Alexandria 5.94 17 101 2 2 2
34 Greater Columbus 5.87 23 135 1 7 4
35 Lookout 5.50 6 33 0 2 0
36 Ann Arbor RC 5.26 19 100 2 3 2
37 Swan Creek RC 5.25 4 21 1 0 0
38 New Haven 5.00 6 30 1 0 2
39 Upper Valley 4.50 4 18 0 1 1
40 Detroit Boat Club 4.43 14 62 3 0 0
41 Palm Beach 4.00 7 28 0 1 2
42 New Orleans 3.83 6 23 1 0 1
43 Rio Salado 3.58 12 43 0 1 3
44 Litchfield Hills 3.29 7 23 0 1 1
45 Jacksonville 3.00 12 36 0 3 1
46 Chicago 2.92 36 105 1 2 2
47 Avalon 2.87 15 43 2 0 3
48 Winnipeg 2.75 4 11 0 0 1
49 Austin 2.70 23 62 0 2 2
50 Masters Coaching 2.58 36 93 1 3 2
51 Catawba 2.50 12 30 0 0 3
52 Asheville Rowing Club 2.29 42 96 1 2 3
53 Long Beach 2.29 7 16 0 1 1
54 Atomic Rowing 2.14 28 60 2 2 1
55 Columbia RC 2.00 6 12 0 0 2
56 Greater Dayton 1.71 7 12 0 1 1
57 D.C. Strokes 1.68 19 32 0 1 1
58 Vero Beach Rowing 1.67 3 5 0 0 1
59 Three Rivers 1.52 29 44 0 0 3
60 Nashville 1.45 22 32 1 2 1
61 Atlanta 1.22 32 39 1 0 1
62 Carnegie Lake 1.00 10 10 0 0 0
63 Gainesville Area Rowing 0.33 3 1 0 0 0
64 Virginia 0.33 3 1 0 0 0
65 Genesee 0.07 14 1 0 0 0
66 OKC Riversport 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
67 612endurance 0.00 1 8 0 1 0
68 CHAOS 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
69 Great Bay 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
70 Georgian Bay 0.00 2 39 1 2 0
71 Maine Rowing Association 0.00 2 18 1 0 0
72 Sarasota Scullers 0.00 2 37 2 1 0
73 Boulder 0.00 1 4 0 1 0
74 Carolina Masters 0.00 2 5 0 0 0
75 White Rock 0.00 1 6 0 0 1
76 Cascadilla 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
77 Hollywood Rowing Club 0.00 2 8 0 0 1
78 Colorado Rowing 0.00 2 13 1 0 1
79 Fairmount 0.00 2 25 2 0 0
80 Rocky Mountain 0.00 2 18 1 1 0
81 GMS Rowing 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
82 Palo Alto 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
83 Maritime Rowing Club 0.00 1 2 0 0 1
84 St. Catharines 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
85 DWRA Detroit 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
86 Martha's Moms 0.00 2 13 0 1 0
87 Peachtree City 0.00 2 12 0 1 1
88 Casitas Rowing 0.00 2 17 1 1 0
89 Noank 0.00 2 17 1 1 0
90 ROCCS 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
91 Delaware River Rowing 0.00 2 3 0 0 0
92 ZLAC 0.00 2 12 0 1 0

Teams