race logo

Northeast Youths
Points Trophies
(as of Friday, July 14, 2017 1:38 PM)

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 CRI 21 428 672 1100 7 1 5
2 Greenwich Crew 18 620 392 1012 5 6 2
3 Saugatuck 16 456 314 770 3 4 4
4 New Canaan Crew 11 245 272 517 3 3 1
5 RA-Rye 15 238 244 482 2 3 4
6 Connecticut 9 400 0 400 3 2 1
7 Norwalk River 10 74 202 276 3 4 2
8 Nobles 8 104 144 248 3 1 0
9 Narragansett 7 138 68 206 3 1 0
10 Wayland-Weston 9 72 84 156 0 1 1
11 GMS Rowing 6 32 116 148 1 2 1
12 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5 16 120 136 1 0 1
13 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 3 64 56 120 0 0 1
14 Brookline 5 48 68 116 0 1 1
15 Albany RC 7 48 40 88 0 0 0
16 Essex Rowing 4 48 28 76 0 0 2
17 Boston Latin 3 40 32 72 0 0 0
18 Great River 5 60 6 66 1 0 1
19 Greater Lawrence Rowing 5 48 16 64 0 0 1
20 Arlington Belmont Crew 7 8 56 64 0 0 0
21 Cambridge 4 50 8 58 1 0 0
22 Saratoga 2 0 48 48 0 1 0
23 West Cambridge Rowing 1 0 40 40 1 0 0
24 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 3 32 4 36 0 0 1
25 Concord Crew 4 16 16 32 0 0 0
26 Riverfront Recapture 3 0 28 28 0 0 1
27 Litchfield Hills 6 16 8 24 0 1 1
28 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 2 20 0 20 0 0 0
29 Maritime Rowing Club 2 0 16 16 0 0 0
30 Westford Community Rowing 1 0 16 16 0 0 0
31 RNY - Manhattan 2 8 8 16 0 0 0
32 Long Island Rowing Club 1 0 12 12 0 0 1
33 East Bay Rowing, Inc 3 8 0 8 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 9 620 4 3 0
2 Saugatuck 9 456 2 2 3
3 CRI 12 428 1 0 4
4 Connecticut 9 400 3 2 1
5 New Canaan Crew 6 245 1 2 1
6 RA-Rye 8 238 1 2 2
7 Narragansett 4 138 2 1 0
8 Nobles 4 104 1 1 0
9 Norwalk River 3 74 1 2 0
10 Wayland-Weston 5 72 0 1 1
11 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 1 64 0 0 0
12 Great River 3 60 1 0 1
13 Cambridge 3 50 1 0 0
14 Brookline 3 48 0 1 1
15 Albany RC 4 48 0 0 0
16 Greater Lawrence Rowing 4 48 0 0 1
17 Essex Rowing 1 48 0 0 1
18 Boston Latin 2 40 0 0 0
19 GMS Rowing 1 32 0 1 0
20 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 2 32 0 0 1
21 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 2 20 0 0 0
22 Litchfield Hills 3 16 0 0 1
23 Concord Crew 1 16 0 0 0
24 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 2 16 0 0 0
25 RNY - Manhattan 1 8 0 0 0
26 Arlington Belmont Crew 3 8 0 0 0
27 East Bay Rowing, Inc 2 8 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 CRI 9 672 6 1 1
2 Greenwich Crew 9 392 1 3 2
3 Saugatuck 7 314 1 2 1
4 New Canaan Crew 5 272 2 1 0
5 RA-Rye 7 244 1 1 2
6 Norwalk River 7 202 2 2 2
7 Nobles 4 144 2 0 0
8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3 120 1 0 1
9 GMS Rowing 5 116 1 1 1
10 Wayland-Weston 4 84 0 0 0
11 Narragansett 3 68 1 0 0
12 Brookline 2 68 0 0 0
13 Bromfield Acton Boxborough 2 56 0 0 1
14 Arlington Belmont Crew 4 56 0 0 0
15 Saratoga 2 48 0 1 0
16 Albany RC 3 40 0 0 0
17 West Cambridge Rowing 1 40 1 0 0
18 Boston Latin 1 32 0 0 0
19 Essex Rowing 3 28 0 0 1
20 Riverfront Recapture 3 28 0 0 1
21 Maritime Rowing Club 2 16 0 0 0
22 Concord Crew 3 16 0 0 0
23 Westford Community Rowing 1 16 0 0 0
24 Greater Lawrence Rowing 1 16 0 0 0
25 Long Island Rowing Club 1 12 0 0 1
26 Cambridge 1 8 0 0 0
27 Litchfield Hills 3 8 0 1 0
28 RNY - Manhattan 1 8 0 0 0
29 Great River 2 6 0 0 0
30 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 4 0 0 0

Sculling Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New Canaan Crew 7 229 3 1 1
2 Narragansett 7 206 3 1 0
3 GMS Rowing 6 148 1 2 1
4 RA-Rye 6 110 0 1 2
5 Norwalk River 5 100 2 2 1
6 Great River 5 66 1 0 1
7 Cambridge 4 58 1 0 0
8 Saratoga 2 48 0 1 0
9 West Cambridge Rowing 1 40 1 0 0
10 Greenwich Crew 1 32 0 0 0
11 Litchfield Hills 4 24 0 1 1
12 CRI 2 20 0 0 0
13 Wayland-Weston 2 16 0 0 1
14 Maritime Rowing Club 2 16 0 0 0
15 Long Island Rowing Club 1 12 0 0 1
16 Saugatuck 2 10 0 0 0
17 Brookline 1 8 0 1 0
18 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club 1 4 0 0 0

Novice Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Greenwich Crew 5 224 2 2 0
2 CRI 5 184 2 0 1
3 Connecticut 2 120 2 0 0
4 Saugatuck 3 112 0 1 1
5 RA-Rye 3 60 0 0 1
6 Nobles 3 56 0 1 0
7 Greater Lawrence Rowing 2 24 0 0 1
8 Riverfront Recapture 2 24 0 0 1
9 Norwalk River 1 16 0 0 0
10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1 16 0 0 0
11 Wayland-Weston 2 12 0 0 0
12 Albany RC 1 8 0 0 0
13 Arlington Belmont Crew 3 8 0 0 0
14 East Bay Rowing, Inc 2 8 0 0 0

Teams