race logo

Midwest Scholastic Championship
Points Trophies
(as of Saturday, May 20, 2017 6:11 AM)

Overall Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New Trier 17 220 172 392 10 3 3
2 Skyline Crew 19 138 99 237 8 5 3
3 Upper Arlington 15 113 67 180 4 2 3
4 Saint Joseph Academy 11 138 0 138 2 3 2
5 St. Ignatius 13 0 138 138 2 2 2
6 Loyola Academy 9 82 49 131 1 3 2
7 North Allegheny 10 48 47 95 4 0 4
8 St. Edward 8 0 87 87 2 1 0
9 Rockford 8 63 20 83 1 1 3
10 Central Catholic Pitt 4 0 75 75 2 0 1
11 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 8 25 45 70 1 2 0
12 St. Ignatius Chicago 6 8 43 51 1 0 4
13 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6 0 48 48 0 2 0
14 Fox Chapel 10 13 33 46 0 2 1
15 Parkersburg South 7 21 20 41 0 1 3
16 Magnificat 2 30 0 30 0 1 0
17 Saline HS 3 24 3 27 0 1 1
18 La Lumiere 6 21 5 26 0 1 0
19 Crestwood 6 9 15 24 0 0 2
20 Montgomery Bell Academy 3 0 24 24 0 1 1
21 Ann Arbor Huron 5 6 17 23 0 1 0
22 Culver 8 11 10 21 0 0 0
23 Cranbrook Kingswood 4 0 20 20 0 1 0
24 Shaker Heights 3 16 2 18 0 1 1
25 Notre Dame Academy RC 2 17 0 17 0 1 0
26 Hampton 4 16 1 17 0 1 0
27 Anthony Wayne Crew 1 0 16 16 0 1 0
28 Perrysburg 1 15 0 15 1 0 0
29 St. John's Jesuit 2 0 13 13 0 0 1
30 Central Catholic RC 1 12 0 12 0 1 0
31 Pine-Richland 1 0 12 12 0 1 0
32 Northville HS 7 8 3 11 0 0 1
33 C.W. North Catholic 2 10 0 10 0 0 1
34 Greenhills 2 10 0 10 1 0 0
35 Riverview 6 6 2 8 0 0 0
36 Oakland Catholic 3 8 0 8 0 0 0
37 Taylor-Allderdice 2 0 6 6 0 0 0
38 Upper St. Clair 2 6 0 6 0 0 1
39 Marietta 2 4 0 4 0 0 0
40 Mt. Lebanon 1 4 0 4 0 0 0
41 East Grand Rapids 2 2 0 2 0 0 0
42 Parkersburg HS 1 0 1 1 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New Trier 9 220 6 1 2
2 Saint Joseph Academy 11 138 2 3 2
3 Skyline Crew 11 138 4 3 2
4 Upper Arlington 8 113 2 2 2
5 Loyola Academy 5 82 1 2 0
6 Rockford 5 63 1 1 1
7 North Allegheny 6 48 2 0 2
8 Magnificat 2 30 0 1 0
9 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 5 25 0 1 0
10 Saline HS 2 24 0 1 1
11 La Lumiere 4 21 0 1 0
12 Parkersburg South 4 21 0 0 2
13 Notre Dame Academy RC 2 17 0 1 0
14 Shaker Heights 2 16 0 1 1
15 Hampton 3 16 0 1 0
16 Perrysburg 1 15 1 0 0
17 Fox Chapel 6 13 0 0 0
18 Central Catholic RC 1 12 0 1 0
19 Culver 3 11 0 0 0
20 C.W. North Catholic 2 10 0 0 1
21 Greenhills 2 10 1 0 0
22 Crestwood 2 9 0 0 1
23 Northville HS 4 8 0 0 1
24 St. Ignatius Chicago 1 8 0 0 1
25 Oakland Catholic 3 8 0 0 0
26 Riverview 4 6 0 0 0
27 Ann Arbor Huron 3 6 0 0 0
28 Upper St. Clair 1 6 0 0 1
29 Marietta 2 4 0 0 0
30 Mt. Lebanon 1 4 0 0 0
31 East Grand Rapids 2 2 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New Trier 8 172 4 2 1
2 St. Ignatius 13 138 2 2 2
3 Skyline Crew 8 99 4 2 1
4 St. Edward 8 87 2 1 0
5 Central Catholic Pitt 4 75 2 0 1
6 Upper Arlington 7 67 2 0 1
7 Loyola Academy 4 49 0 1 2
8 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6 48 0 2 0
9 North Allegheny 4 47 2 0 2
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 3 45 1 1 0
11 St. Ignatius Chicago 5 43 1 0 3
12 Fox Chapel 4 33 0 2 1
13 Montgomery Bell Academy 3 24 0 1 1
14 Cranbrook Kingswood 3 20 0 1 0
15 Rockford 3 20 0 0 2
16 Parkersburg South 3 20 0 1 1
17 Ann Arbor Huron 2 17 0 1 0
18 Anthony Wayne Crew 1 16 0 1 0
19 Crestwood 4 15 0 0 1
20 St. John's Jesuit 2 13 0 0 1
21 Pine-Richland 1 12 0 1 0
22 Culver 5 10 0 0 0
23 Taylor-Allderdice 2 6 0 0 0
24 La Lumiere 2 5 0 0 0
25 Northville HS 3 3 0 0 0
26 Saline HS 1 3 0 0 0
27 Riverview 2 2 0 0 0
28 Shaker Heights 1 2 0 0 0
29 Parkersburg HS 1 1 0 0 0
30 Hampton 1 1 0 0 0

Sculling Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes

Novice Points Trophy

Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes

Teams