race logo

USRowing Masters Nationals
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, August 21, 2016 5:27 PM)

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Mixed Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Chinook 79 601 109 225 935 25 16 12
2 Cambridge 73 147 529 107 783 30 11 11
3 CRI 71 435 143 0 578 12 9 13
4 Minneapolis 54 462 32 20 514 9 16 8
5 Potomac 37 48 381 16 445 12 9 4
6 Saugatuck 69 205 132 104 441 9 13 16
7 Riverside 53 120 223 62 405 11 5 12
8 Texas Center 36 41 247 48 336 8 7 7
9 Capital 40 141 131 54 326 4 6 8
10 New Haven 27 28 256 8 292 11 3 7
11 Riverfront Recapture 35 18 231 0 249 6 7 7
12 Lincoln Park 28 100 127 18 245 4 9 4
13 Vesper 23 183 10 15 208 6 5 6
14 Upper Valley 26 109 65 24 198 5 4 5
15 Maritime 26 75 35 81 191 6 4 6
16 Narragansett 20 30 63 51 144 3 5 3
17 Genesee 13 42 0 89 131 1 4 2
18 Chicago 8 48 75 0 123 2 3 2
19 Greenwich 12 26 62 35 123 4 3 2
20 Western Reserve 12 7 46 68 121 1 4 0
21 East Arm 7 36 20 60 116 2 4 0
22 Alexandria 11 108 0 7 115 3 2 2
23 Dallas 15 47 38 18 103 4 3 1
24 Baltimore 12 81 4 0 85 0 3 5
25 Three Rivers 16 43 17 20 80 1 1 4
26 Ann Arbor 18 12 54 3 69 2 1 3
27 Saratoga 15 33 18 16 67 1 5 1
28 University 7 36 1 28 65 1 3 1
29 Station L 6 15 16 32 63 2 2 0
30 Jacksonville 9 4 40 16 60 0 3 2
31 Union 13 39 14 4 57 2 1 3
32 Northern Virginia 9 4 15 28 47 0 1 1
33 Blood Street Sculls 7 5 32 0 37 0 3 0
34 Row New York 8 7 27 0 34 0 0 3
35 Vancouver 9 4 30 0 34 1 1 0
36 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 5 10 22 0 32 1 0 0
37 Quinsigamond 3 1 16 0 17 0 1 1
38 Leander 3 2 8 6 16 0 1 1
39 Whitemarsh 3 4 10 1 15 1 0 1
40 Genesee Waterways 2 6 8 0 14 0 2 0
41 Hudson River 6 3 2 9 14 0 0 0
42 D.C. Strokes 9 0 11 2 13 0 0 0
43 Rockford 3 1 8 3 12 0 1 0
44 West Side 4 0 6 6 12 0 0 1
45 Merrimac 3 1 2 8 11 0 0 1
46 Calgary 6 9 1 0 10 0 0 1
47 Northampton 4 8 0 2 10 0 0 0
48 Norwalk River 3 6 4 0 10 0 0 0
49 Rock Creek 3 8 1 1 10 0 0 1
50 Washington School 2 8 0 1 9 0 1 0
51 Great River 6 3 4 1 8 0 0 0
52 Maine Assoc. 4 2 6 0 8 0 0 1
53 Greater Lawrence 4 0 4 3 7 0 0 0
54 GMS 2 2 4 0 6 0 0 1
55 Fairmount 2 1 0 3 4 0 0 0
56 Litchfield Hills 4 2 1 0 3 0 0 0
57 Pettipaug 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Chinook 51 601 16 11 8
2 Minneapolis 43 462 9 14 7
3 CRI 42 435 9 8 9
4 Saugatuck 30 205 5 7 5
5 Vesper 20 183 5 4 6
6 Cambridge 17 147 4 5 3
7 Capital 19 141 2 3 4
8 Riverside 16 120 4 2 4
9 Upper Valley 15 109 3 3 3
10 Alexandria 9 108 3 2 2
11 Lincoln Park 11 100 2 4 1
12 Baltimore 11 81 0 3 4
13 Maritime 13 75 2 3 2
14 MSTRS Coaching 7 59 3 0 0
15 Carnegie Lake 7 55 1 1 2
16 Chicago 3 48 0 1 2
17 Potomac 8 48 2 1 0
18 Dallas 6 47 3 0 0
19 Three Rivers 9 43 0 1 3
20 Genesee 6 42 1 0 1
21 Texas Center 9 41 0 2 1
22 Sarasota County 3 40 3 0 0
23 Union 5 39 2 1 1
24 Syracuse Chargers 3 38 1 1 1
25 East Arm 2 36 1 1 0
26 Pelham CRA 6 36 1 0 1
27 University 4 36 1 1 1
28 Saratoga 6 33 1 1 0
29 Narragansett 7 30 0 2 1
30 New Haven 5 28 1 0 3
31 Greenwich 4 26 0 1 2
32 Albany 6 25 1 0 0
33 Central Penn. 3 19 1 1 0
34 Riverfront Recapture 10 18 0 0 1
35 Station L 2 15 0 1 0
36 Ann Arbor 6 12 0 0 1
37 Greater Houston 2 11 1 0 0
38 Colorado 1 10 1 0 0
39 Detroit Women's Association 1 10 1 0 0
40 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 3 10 0 0 0
41 Swan Creek 1 10 1 0 0
42 Calgary 5 9 0 0 1
43 Northampton 3 8 0 0 0
44 Rock Creek 1 8 0 0 1
45 Washington School 1 8 0 1 0
46 Row New York 3 7 0 0 0
47 Western Reserve 2 7 0 0 0
48 Genesee Waterways 1 6 0 1 0
49 Norwalk River 2 6 0 0 0
50 Blood Street Sculls 2 5 0 0 0
51 Des Moines 1 4 0 0 1
52 Jacksonville 1 4 0 0 1
53 Northern Virginia 1 4 0 0 0
54 Vancouver 2 4 0 0 0
55 Whitemarsh 1 4 0 0 1
56 Great River 3 3 0 0 0
57 Hudson River 1 3 0 0 0
58 GMS 1 2 0 0 0
59 Leander 1 2 0 0 0
60 Litchfield Hills 3 2 0 0 0
61 Maine Assoc. 3 2 0 0 0
62 Martha's Moms 1 2 0 0 0
63 North Palm Beach 1 2 0 0 0
64 Pocock 1 2 0 1 0
65 St. Catharines 1 2 0 1 0
66 Austin 1 1 0 0 0
67 Avalon 4 1 0 0 0
68 Fairmount 1 1 0 0 0
69 Merrimac 1 1 0 0 0
70 Pettipaug 1 1 0 0 0
71 Quinsigamond 1 1 0 0 0
72 Rockford 1 1 0 0 0
73 Skidmore CR 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Cambridge 48 529 21 6 7
2 Potomac 27 381 9 8 4
3 New Haven 21 256 10 3 3
4 Texas Center 21 247 8 3 5
5 Riverfront Recapture 25 231 6 7 6
6 Riverside 30 223 6 3 6
7 CRI 29 143 3 1 4
8 Saugatuck 23 132 2 4 8
9 Capital 15 131 1 3 2
10 Lincoln Park 15 127 2 4 3
11 Chinook 11 109 3 3 1
12 Chicago 5 75 2 2 0
13 Upper Valley 8 65 1 1 2
14 Narragansett 7 63 1 3 0
15 Greenwich 6 62 2 2 0
16 Wyandotte 8 59 1 2 1
17 Ann Arbor 10 54 2 1 2
18 Western Reserve 6 46 0 2 0
19 Jacksonville 7 40 0 2 1
20 612endurance 5 38 2 1 0
21 Dallas 7 38 1 2 0
22 Palm Beach 4 37 1 1 0
23 Detroit 2 36 1 1 0
24 Maritime 5 35 1 1 1
25 Blood Street Sculls 5 32 0 3 0
26 Malta 4 32 1 1 0
27 Minneapolis 9 32 0 1 1
28 Berkeley 4 30 0 3 0
29 Vancouver 6 30 1 1 0
30 San Diego 5 28 0 3 0
31 Row New York 5 27 0 0 3
32 Rockland 2 24 0 1 1
33 Great Bay 2 23 1 1 0
34 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 2 22 1 0 0
35 East Arm 2 20 0 1 0
36 Boucherville 2 18 1 1 0
37 Saratoga 7 18 0 3 1
38 Three Rivers 6 17 0 0 1
39 Virginia 4 17 0 0 2
40 Quinsigamond 2 16 0 1 1
41 Station L 2 16 1 0 0
42 Northern Virginia 2 15 0 1 0
43 Long Beach 2 14 0 1 1
44 Union 7 14 0 0 2
45 D.C. Strokes 7 11 0 0 0
46 Atomic 1 10 1 0 0
47 Cascadilla 1 10 1 0 0
48 College 1 10 1 0 0
49 Greater Columbus 1 10 1 0 0
50 Vesper 2 10 0 1 0
51 Whitemarsh 1 10 1 0 0
52 Duluth 4 8 0 0 1
53 Ecorse 2 8 0 0 2
54 Genesee Waterways 1 8 0 1 0
55 Leander 1 8 0 1 0
56 Rockford 1 8 0 1 0
57 Grateful Oars 1 6 0 0 1
58 Maine Assoc. 1 6 0 0 1
59 Passaic River 1 6 0 0 1
60 St. Andrews Alumni 1 6 0 1 0
61 West Side 3 6 0 0 1
62 Baltimore 1 4 0 0 1
63 BIAC 1 4 0 0 1
64 GMS 1 4 0 0 1
65 Great River 2 4 0 0 0
66 Greater Lawrence 3 4 0 0 0
67 Los Angeles 1 4 0 0 1
68 Norwalk River 1 4 0 0 0
69 Osprey 1 4 0 0 1
70 Rivanna 1 4 0 1 0
71 Atlanta 2 3 0 0 0
72 Hudson River 2 2 0 0 0
73 Merrimac 1 2 0 0 0
74 New York AC 1 2 0 0 1
75 NRS 1 2 0 0 0
76 Beaver Creek Sculling 1 1 0 0 0
77 Calgary 1 1 0 0 0
78 Litchfield Hills 1 1 0 0 0
79 Pettipaug 1 1 0 0 0
80 Rock Creek 1 1 0 0 0
81 University 1 1 0 0 0

Efficiency Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Efficiency Competitors Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Station L 15.75 4 63 2 2 0
2 East Arm 14.50 8 116 2 4 0
3 Chinook 13.96 67 935 25 16 12
4 Potomac 12.03 37 445 12 9 4
5 Minneapolis 11.42 45 514 9 16 8
6 Dallas 10.30 10 103 4 3 1
7 612endurance 9.50 4 38 2 1 0
8 Cambridge 9.00 87 783 30 11 11
9 New Haven 8.59 34 292 11 3 7
10 Baltimore 8.50 10 85 0 3 5
11 Lincoln Park 8.45 29 245 4 9 4
12 Wyandotte 8.43 7 59 1 2 1
13 University 8.13 8 65 1 3 1
14 Vesper 7.70 27 208 6 5 6
15 Texas Center 7.64 44 336 8 7 7
16 Berkeley 7.50 4 30 0 3 0
17 Greenwich 7.24 17 123 4 3 2
18 Detroit 7.20 5 36 1 1 0
19 CRI 6.96 83 578 12 9 13
20 Vancouver 6.80 5 34 1 1 0
21 Saugatuck 6.78 65 441 9 13 16
22 Central Penn. 6.33 3 19 1 1 0
23 Riverside 6.23 65 405 11 5 12
24 Maritime 6.16 31 191 6 4 6
25 Alexandria 6.05 19 115 3 2 2
26 Capital 6.04 54 326 4 6 8
27 Pelham CRA 6.00 6 36 1 0 1
28 Rockland 6.00 4 24 0 1 1
29 Narragansett 5.54 26 144 3 5 3
30 Riverfront Recapture 5.53 45 249 6 7 7
31 Jacksonville 5.45 11 60 0 3 2
32 Upper Valley 5.35 37 198 5 4 5
33 Genesee 5.04 26 131 1 4 2
34 Chicago 4.92 25 123 2 3 2
35 Carnegie Lake 4.58 12 55 1 1 2
36 Western Reserve 4.17 29 121 1 4 0
37 Rockford 4.00 3 12 0 1 0
38 Whitemarsh 3.75 4 15 1 0 1
39 Palm Beach 3.70 10 37 1 1 0
40 Saratoga 3.53 19 67 1 5 1
41 San Diego 3.50 8 28 0 3 0
42 Virginia 3.40 5 17 0 0 2
43 Unaff. (USA) 3.30 10 33 0 1 4
44 Three Rivers 3.20 25 80 1 1 4
45 Syracuse Chargers 3.17 12 38 1 1 1
46 Union 3.17 18 57 2 1 3
47 MSTRS Coaching 2.95 20 59 3 0 0
48 Merrimac 2.75 4 11 0 0 1
49 Ann Arbor 2.56 27 69 2 1 3
50 Quinsigamond 2.43 7 17 0 1 1
51 Blood Street Sculls 2.18 17 37 0 3 0
52 Great River 2.00 4 8 0 0 0
53 Maine Assoc. 2.00 4 8 0 0 1
54 Duxbury Bay Maritime School 1.88 17 32 1 0 0
55 Albany 1.79 14 25 1 0 0
56 Row New York 1.62 21 34 0 0 3
57 West Side 1.50 8 12 0 0 1
58 Rock Creek 1.43 7 10 0 0 1
59 Norwalk River 1.11 9 10 0 0 0
60 Northern Virginia 1.07 44 47 0 1 1
61 Calgary 1.00 10 10 0 0 1
62 Fairmount 1.00 4 4 0 0 0
63 US Para National Team 1.00 4 4 0 1 0
64 D.C. Strokes 0.76 17 13 0 0 0
65 St. Andrews Alumni 0.75 8 6 0 1 0
66 Hudson River 0.74 19 14 0 0 0
67 Greater Lawrence 0.64 11 7 0 0 0
68 Northampton 0.63 16 10 0 0 0
69 Gentle Giant 0.38 8 3 0 0 0
70 Litchfield Hills 0.27 11 3 0 0 0
71 Baie Verte 0.25 4 1 0 0 0
72 Mendota 0.25 4 1 0 0 0
73 Skidmore CR 0.13 8 1 0 0 0
74 Avalon 0.09 11 1 0 0 0
75 Atlanta 0.00 2 3 0 0 0
76 Atomic 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
77 Austin 0.00 2 1 0 0 0
78 Beaver Creek Sculling 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
79 BIAC 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
80 Boucherville 0.00 1 18 1 1 0
81 Cascadilla 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
82 College 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
83 Colorado 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
84 Des Moines 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
85 Detroit Women's Association 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
86 Duluth 0.00 2 8 0 0 1
87 Ecorse 0.00 1 8 0 0 2
88 Farmington Valley 0.00 2 12 0 1 0
89 Genesee Waterways 0.00 2 14 0 2 0
90 GMS 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
91 Grateful Oars 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
92 Great Bay 0.00 2 23 1 1 0
93 Greater Columbus 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
94 Greater Houston 0.00 2 11 1 0 0
95 Leander 0.00 2 16 0 1 1
96 Long Beach 0.00 2 14 0 1 1
97 Los Angeles 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
98 Malta 0.00 2 32 1 1 0
99 Martha's Moms 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
100 New York AC 0.00 1 2 0 0 1
101 North Palm Beach 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
102 NRS 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
103 OKC Riversport 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
104 Osprey 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
105 Passaic River 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
106 Pettipaug 0.00 2 2 0 0 0
107 Pocock 0.00 1 2 0 1 0
108 Rivanna 0.00 1 4 0 1 0
109 Sarasota County 0.00 2 40 3 0 0
110 St. Catharines 0.00 1 2 0 1 0
111 Swan Creek 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
112 Washington School 0.00 2 9 0 1 0

Teams