race logo

USRowing Club Nationals
Points Trophies
(as of Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:37 PM)

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Vesper 31 129 138 267 5 9 1
2 New York AC 28 68 188 256 3 8 5
3 TBC Racing 23 160 71 231 3 5 4
4 CRI 18 28 123 151 4 4 3
5 Penn AC 14 69 61 130 3 2 3
6 Y Quad Cities 12 94 20 114 5 1 2
7 Potomac 8 51 26 77 2 2 2
8 Saratoga 9 21 51 72 4 0 1
9 Cincinnati Juniors 10 19 51 70 1 1 3
10 Maritime 9 30 37 67 1 3 0
11 Craftsbury 4 33 10 43 3 1 0
12 SoCal Scullers 12 20 12 32 0 0 4
13 Three Rivers 3 13 15 28 1 1 0
14 Rockland Rowing Association 4 8 8 16 0 1 1
15 Parati 6 7 8 15 0 0 1
16 Miami Rowing & water sport center 2 8 6 14 0 0 2
17 Ridley Graduate 2 3 8 11 0 1 0
18 Greater Dayton 2 8 2 10 0 1 0
19 Texas Rowing Center 4 5 4 9 0 0 1
20 Cooper Training Center 2 1 2 3 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 TBC Racing 14 160 2 3 4
2 Vesper 13 129 2 5 1
3 Y Quad Cities 10 94 4 1 2
4 Charles River Scullers 12 85 2 2 0
5 Greenwich Crew 9 83 3 0 2
6 Penn AC 9 69 2 1 2
7 New York AC 9 68 1 2 1
8 Potomac 4 51 2 1 1
9 Craftsbury 3 33 2 1 0
10 Maritime 4 30 0 2 0
11 Saugatuck 3 29 1 0 0
12 CRI 5 28 1 1 0
13 Saratoga 3 21 1 0 1
14 SoCal Scullers 7 20 0 0 2
15 Cincinnati Juniors 3 19 0 0 2
16 Resilient RC 1 15 1 0 0
17 Three Rivers 2 13 0 1 0
18 Stewards Foundation 1 12 0 1 0
19 Detroit Women's Rowing Association 1 8 0 1 0
20 Greater Dayton 1 8 0 1 0
21 Miami Beach Rowing Club 1 8 0 1 0
22 Miami Rowing & water sport center 1 8 0 0 1
23 Rockland Rowing Association 2 8 0 1 0
24 Parati 2 7 0 0 1
25 California 2 5 0 0 1
26 Ready Set Row 2 5 0 0 0
27 Texas Rowing Center 2 5 0 0 1
28 Newport 2 4 0 0 1
29 Southeast Junior 2 4 0 0 0
30 Undine 2 4 0 0 0
31 Chicago 1 3 0 0 0
32 Essex 2 3 0 0 0
33 Lincoln Park Boat Club 2 3 0 0 0
34 Palo Alto 1 3 0 0 0
35 Ridley Graduate 1 3 0 0 0
36 Row West Racing Camp 3 3 0 0 0
37 Indianapolis RC 1 2 0 0 0
38 Cooper Training Center 1 1 0 0 0
39 Greater Columbus 2 1 0 0 0
40 Huntsville-Madison County 1 1 0 0 0
41 Wayland-Weston 2 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New York AC 19 188 2 6 4
2 Vesper 18 138 3 4 0
3 CRI 13 123 3 3 3
4 California 9 86 1 2 2
5 TBC Racing 9 71 1 2 0
6 Penn AC 5 61 1 1 1
7 Cincinnati Juniors 7 51 1 1 1
8 Saratoga 6 51 3 0 0
9 Conshohocken 5 38 0 2 1
10 Oak Neck Rowing Academy 5 38 0 2 3
11 Maritime 5 37 1 1 0
12 Osprey RC 4 31 0 2 0
13 Potomac 4 26 0 1 1
14 Undine 3 25 0 1 1
15 Y Quad Cities 2 20 1 0 0
16 Indianapolis RC 2 16 1 0 1
17 Three Rivers 1 15 1 0 0
18 SoCal Scullers 5 12 0 0 2
19 Craftsbury 1 10 1 0 0
20 Minnesota 4 8 0 0 1
21 Parati 4 8 0 0 0
22 Ridley Graduate 1 8 0 1 0
23 Rockland Rowing Association 2 8 0 0 1
24 Miami Rowing & water sport center 1 6 0 0 1
25 Cranbrook Kingswood 1 4 0 0 1
26 Texas Rowing Center 2 4 0 0 0
27 Upper Arlington 1 3 0 0 0
28 Cooper Training Center 1 2 0 0 0
29 Greater Dayton 1 2 0 0 0
30 HCR 1 2 0 0 0
31 Occoquan 1 2 0 0 0
32 East End 1 1 0 0 0
33 Norwalk River 1 1 0 0 0
34 Resilient RC 2 1 0 0 0
35 Saugatuck 1 1 0 0 0
36 Steel City 2 1 0 0 0
37 Westerville 1 1 0 0 0

Teams