race logo

USRowing Masters Nationals
(as of Tuesday, August 18, 2015 11:01 AM)

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Mixed Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 San Diego Rowing Club 71 146 342 129 617 12 20 13
2 Chinook Performance Racing 49 531 4 50 585 16 9 11
3 Potomac Boat Club 45 57 448 54 559 20 9 2
4 Capital Rowing Club 42 298 110 131 539 12 11 5
5 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 65 219 185 132 536 14 13 13
6 Community Rowing, Inc. 49 313 100 2 415 9 8 7
7 Texas Rowing Center 44 98 233 50 381 10 7 10
8 Minneapolis Rowing Club 47 163 180 18 361 7 9 9
9 Vesper Boat Club 26 275 9 35 319 13 5 4
10 Lincoln Park Boat Club 35 152 113 46 311 9 4 7
11 New Haven Rowing Club 25 53 180 27 260 5 6 5
12 Baltimore Rowing Club 24 90 115 0 205 5 7 4
13 Masters Coaching 24 188 0 4 192 3 3 7
14 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. 33 34 137 1 172 2 4 10
15 Maritime Rowing Club 23 138 14 14 166 3 7 5
16 Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. 10 112 0 27 139 2 2 3
17 East Arm Rowing Club 7 36 20 70 126 4 2 1
18 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation 10 48 71 0 119 3 4 0
19 Dallas Rowing Club 12 85 17 15 117 6 1 2
20 Fairmount Rowing Association 12 0 76 28 104 3 4 1
21 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association 16 88 8 0 96 2 2 2
22 University Barge Club 9 14 60 16 90 1 3 1
23 Western Reserve Rowing Association 13 34 33 22 89 1 2 2
24 Cambridge Boat Club 9 8 64 15 87 4 4 0
25 Ann Arbor Rowing Club 13 22 29 33 84 1 3 1
26 Severn River Rowing Club 9 56 12 15 83 4 3 1
27 Three Rivers Rowing Association 26 50 24 6 80 0 1 4
28 Great River Rowing 14 71 6 2 79 1 3 4
29 St. Louis Rowing Club 8 6 43 24 73 3 1 2
30 Greater Columbus Rowing Association 12 14 12 46 72 0 5 2
31 River Rowing Association 6 1 53 8 62 1 1 2
32 Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. 5 18 12 19 49 1 1 1
33 Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. 9 25 10 12 47 1 2 0
34 Whitemarsh Boat Club 7 19 16 5 40 1 2 0
35 D.C. Strokes Rowing Club 8 0 30 9 39 0 1 0
36 Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) 6 1 30 8 39 0 1 4
37 Caloosa Coast Rowing Club 4 10 12 15 37 2 1 1
38 Leander Boat Club 6 8 22 6 36 1 2 2
39 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 6 0 28 3 31 1 0 1
40 Unaffiliated (USA) 9 1 18 12 31 1 2 0
41 Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. 5 8 15 0 23 0 2 1
42 Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. 3 10 10 0 20 2 0 0
43 Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. 4 16 3 0 19 0 0 1
44 Swan Creek Rowing Club 3 10 9 0 19 1 0 1
45 Greenwich Crew 6 2 7 8 17 0 0 0
46 Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) 4 3 12 0 15 0 1 0
47 Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association 2 2 0 12 14 0 1 0
48 Long Beach Rowing Association 2 10 4 0 14 1 1 0
49 Detroit Women's Rowing Association 2 10 0 3 13 1 0 0
50 GMS Rowing Center 3 10 1 0 11 1 0 0
51 Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. 5 3 0 8 11 0 0 1
52 Washington Rowing School 2 4 0 6 10 0 0 2
53 Row New York 5 3 1 4 8 0 0 0
54 Avalon Rowing Club 3 4 0 1 5 0 1 0
55 Cooper Rowing Club 4 3 1 0 4 0 0 0
56 Farmington Valley Rowing Association 3 2 1 0 3 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Chinook Performance Racing 44 531 15 9 9
2 Community Rowing, Inc. 30 313 6 7 4
3 Capital Rowing Club 19 298 8 6 1
4 Vesper Boat Club 22 275 11 4 3
5 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 29 219 4 5 8
6 Masters Coaching 23 188 3 3 7
7 Minneapolis Rowing Club 22 163 3 4 5
8 Lincoln Park Boat Club 18 152 5 2 3
9 San Diego Rowing Club 24 146 2 7 6
10 Maritime Rowing Club 17 138 3 6 3
11 Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. 8 112 2 1 3
12 Texas Rowing Center 14 98 2 2 5
13 Baltimore Rowing Club 11 90 1 4 0
14 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association 14 88 2 1 2
15 Dallas Rowing Club 7 85 4 1 2
16 Alexandria Community Rowing 7 75 2 2 0
17 Great River Rowing 11 71 1 3 3
18 Potomac Boat Club 8 57 3 1 0
19 Severn River Rowing Club 6 56 3 2 1
20 New Haven Rowing Club 8 53 1 1 2
21 Three Rivers Rowing Association 14 50 0 1 2
22 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation 4 48 2 1 0
23 Skidmore Community Rowing 5 37 0 1 1
24 East Arm Rowing Club 2 36 1 1 0
25 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. 12 34 0 1 2
26 Western Reserve Rowing Association 4 34 0 1 1
27 Pelham Community Rowing Association 4 33 0 2 1
28 Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. 3 25 1 1 0
29 OKC Riversport 2 25 2 0 0
30 Ann Arbor Rowing Club 3 22 1 0 0
31 Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. 6 21 0 1 1
32 Whitemarsh Boat Club 4 19 1 1 0
33 Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. 2 18 1 0 0
34 Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club 4 18 0 0 2
35 Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. 3 16 0 0 1
36 Greater Columbus Rowing Association 3 14 0 1 0
37 University Barge Club 3 14 0 0 1
38 O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center 5 11 0 0 1
39 Austin Rowing Club 2 10 0 0 1
40 Caloosa Coast Rowing Club 1 10 1 0 0
41 Colorado Rowing 1 10 1 0 0
42 Detroit Women's Rowing Association 1 10 1 0 0
43 GMS Rowing Center 1 10 1 0 0
44 Long Beach Rowing Association 1 10 1 0 0
45 Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. 1 10 1 0 0
46 Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. 2 10 0 1 0
47 Swan Creek Rowing Club 1 10 1 0 0
48 Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association 3 9 0 1 0
49 Chicago Rowing Foundation 2 9 0 0 0
50 Cambridge Boat Club 1 8 0 1 0
51 Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. 2 8 0 1 0
52 Leander Boat Club 2 8 0 1 0
53 Marin Rowing Association 2 8 0 0 1
54 Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. 2 6 0 0 0
55 St. Louis Rowing Club 1 6 0 0 1
56 Avalon Rowing Club 1 4 0 1 0
57 Maine Rowing Association 1 4 0 0 1
58 Washington Rowing School 1 4 0 0 1
59 Cincinnati Rowing Club 2 3 0 1 0
60 Cooper Rowing Club 2 3 0 0 0
61 Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. 2 3 0 0 0
62 Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) 2 3 0 0 0
63 Row New York 2 3 0 0 0
64 Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association 1 2 0 0 0
65 Farmington Valley Rowing Association 2 2 0 0 0
66 Greenwich Crew 1 2 0 0 0
67 North Palm Beach Rowing Club 1 2 0 0 0
68 St. Catharines Rowing Club 1 2 0 1 0
69 River Rowing Association 1 1 0 0 0
70 Unaffiliated (USA) 1 1 0 0 0
71 Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Potomac Boat Club 32 448 15 7 2
2 San Diego Rowing Club 35 342 7 11 5
3 Texas Rowing Center 24 233 7 4 4
4 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 25 185 5 8 3
5 Riverside Boat Club 19 182 3 3 8
6 Minneapolis Rowing Club 21 180 4 4 4
7 New Haven Rowing Club 14 180 4 4 3
8 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. 20 137 2 3 8
9 Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. 10 119 4 2 2
10 Baltimore Rowing Club 13 115 4 3 4
11 Lincoln Park Boat Club 12 113 3 2 1
12 Capital Rowing Club 15 110 1 3 3
13 Community Rowing, Inc. 18 100 3 1 3
14 Malta Boat Club 7 99 5 1 1
15 Wyandotte Boat Club 14 87 2 2 3
16 Fairmount Rowing Association 9 76 2 3 1
17 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation 6 71 1 3 0
18 Cambridge Boat Club 7 64 3 3 0
19 University Barge Club 4 60 1 2 0
20 River Rowing Association 4 53 1 1 1
21 St. Louis Rowing Club 5 43 3 0 0
22 Narragansett Boat Club 4 37 3 0 0
23 Club d'aviron de Boucherville 6 33 1 1 1
24 Western Reserve Rowing Association 5 33 1 1 0
25 D.C. Strokes Rowing Club 4 30 0 1 0
26 Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) 4 30 0 1 3
27 Ann Arbor Rowing Club 7 29 0 2 0
28 Ridley Graduate Boat Club 5 28 2 0 1
29 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 5 28 1 0 1
30 Three Rivers Rowing Association 10 24 0 0 2
31 Leander Boat Club 3 22 1 1 1
32 East Arm Rowing Club 1 20 1 0 0
33 Greater Dayton Rowing Association 3 20 0 2 1
34 Rockford Crew 2 20 2 0 0
35 Unaffiliated (USA) 7 18 1 1 0
36 Dallas Rowing Club 4 17 1 0 0
37 Whitemarsh Boat Club 1 16 0 1 0
38 Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. 3 15 0 1 1
39 Maritime Rowing Club 4 14 0 0 2
40 Caloosa Coast Rowing Club 2 12 0 1 1
41 Greater Columbus Rowing Association 4 12 0 2 0
42 Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. 1 12 0 0 1
43 Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) 2 12 0 1 0
44 Severn River Rowing Club 2 12 0 1 0
45 Virginia Boat Club 1 12 0 1 0
46 Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. 5 10 0 0 0
47 Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. 1 10 1 0 0
48 Medstar NRH Paralympic Sport Club 1 10 1 0 0
49 Ottawa Rowing Club 2 10 1 0 0
50 Penn A.C. Rowing Association 1 10 1 0 0
51 Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. 2 10 1 0 0
52 Detroit Boat Club 3 9 0 0 1
53 Miami Beach Watersports Center, Inc. 2 9 0 1 1
54 Swan Creek Rowing Club 2 9 0 0 1
55 Vesper Boat Club 2 9 0 1 1
56 Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club 2 8 0 1 1
57 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association 1 8 0 1 0
58 Palm Beach Rowing Club 2 8 0 0 1
59 Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia 4 8 0 0 0
60 Winnipeg Rowing Club 2 8 0 1 0
61 Greenwich Crew 3 7 0 0 0
62 Great River Rowing 1 6 0 0 1
63 Chinook Performance Racing 1 4 0 0 0
64 Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. 1 4 0 0 1
65 Long Beach Rowing Association 1 4 0 1 0
66 Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. 1 3 0 0 0
67 The Pensacola Rowing Club 1 3 0 0 1
68 Palm Beach 2 2 0 0 0
69 Palm Beach RC 1 2 0 0 0
70 Chicago Rowing Union 2 1 0 0 0
71 Cooper Rowing Club 2 1 0 0 0
72 East Bay Rowing Club 1 1 0 0 0
73 Farmington Valley Rowing Association 1 1 0 0 0
74 GMS Rowing Center 2 1 0 0 0
75 Nereid Boat Club, Inc. 1 1 0 0 0
76 Row New York 1 1 0 0 0

Efficiency Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Efficiency Competitors Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Dallas Rowing Club 16.71 7 117 6 1 2
2 Severn River Rowing Club 16.60 5 83 4 3 1
3 Malta Boat Club 16.50 6 99 5 1 1
4 Chinook Performance Racing 13.00 45 585 16 9 11
5 Cambridge Boat Club 12.43 7 87 4 4 0
6 Club d'aviron de Boucherville 11.00 3 33 1 1 1
7 Riverside Boat Club 10.11 18 182 3 3 8
8 Texas Rowing Center 9.53 40 381 10 7 10
9 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 9.40 57 536 14 13 13
10 Vesper Boat Club 9.38 34 319 13 5 4
11 Ridley Graduate Boat Club 9.33 3 28 2 0 1
12 East Arm Rowing Club 9.00 14 126 4 2 1
13 San Diego Rowing Club 8.69 71 617 12 20 13
14 Capital Rowing Club 8.42 64 539 12 11 5
15 OKC Riversport 8.33 3 25 2 0 0
16 Lincoln Park Boat Club 7.97 39 311 9 4 7
17 Wyandotte Boat Club 7.91 11 87 2 2 3
18 Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. 7.83 6 47 1 2 0
19 Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. 7.67 3 23 0 2 1
20 Potomac Boat Club 7.66 73 559 20 9 2
21 Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. 7.44 16 119 4 2 2
22 New Haven Rowing Club 7.43 35 260 5 6 5
23 Minneapolis Rowing Club 7.22 50 361 7 9 9
24 Great River Rowing 7.18 11 79 1 3 4
25 Baltimore Rowing Club 7.07 29 205 5 7 4
26 St. Louis Rowing Club 6.64 11 73 3 1 2
27 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation 6.61 18 119 3 4 0
28 Maritime Rowing Club 6.15 27 166 3 7 5
29 Community Rowing, Inc. 6.10 68 415 9 8 7
30 Alexandria Community Rowing 5.77 13 75 2 2 0
31 Greater Columbus Rowing Association 5.54 13 72 0 5 2
32 Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. 4.79 29 139 2 2 3
33 Pelham Community Rowing Association 4.71 7 33 0 2 1
34 Masters Coaching 4.68 41 192 3 3 7
35 Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) 4.33 9 39 0 1 4
36 River Rowing Association 4.13 15 62 1 1 2
37 Whitemarsh Boat Club 4.00 10 40 1 2 0
38 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 3.88 8 31 1 0 1
39 Fairmount Rowing Association 3.85 27 104 3 4 1
40 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association 3.84 25 96 2 2 2
41 Ann Arbor Rowing Club 3.82 22 84 1 3 1
42 Western Reserve Rowing Association 3.71 24 89 1 2 2
43 GMS Rowing Center 3.67 3 11 1 0 0
44 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. 3.25 53 172 2 4 10
45 University Barge Club 3.10 29 90 1 3 1
46 Skidmore Community Rowing 3.08 12 37 0 1 1
47 Unaffiliated (USA) 2.82 11 31 1 2 0
48 Swan Creek Rowing Club 2.71 7 19 1 0 1
49 Palm Beach Rowing Club 2.67 3 8 0 0 1
50 Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia 2.67 3 8 0 0 0
51 Winnipeg Rowing Club 2.67 3 8 0 1 0
52 Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. 2.33 21 49 1 1 1
53 Detroit Boat Club 2.25 4 9 0 0 1
54 Miami Beach Watersports Center, Inc. 2.25 4 9 0 1 1
55 Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) 1.88 8 15 0 1 0
56 D.C. Strokes Rowing Club 1.77 22 39 0 1 0
57 Three Rivers Rowing Association 1.70 47 80 0 1 4
58 O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center 1.38 8 11 0 0 1
59 Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. 1.31 16 21 0 1 1
60 Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club 1.29 14 18 0 0 2
61 Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. 1.27 15 19 0 0 1
62 Austin Rowing Club 1.25 8 10 0 0 1
63 Greenwich Crew 1.21 14 17 0 0 0
64 Farmington Valley Rowing Association 1.00 3 3 0 0 0
65 Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. 1.00 11 11 0 0 1
66 Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. 0.86 7 6 0 0 0
67 Chicago Rowing Foundation 0.75 12 9 0 0 0
68 Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) 0.64 11 7 0 0 0
69 Row New York 0.53 15 8 0 0 0
70 Avalon Rowing Club 0.45 11 5 0 1 0
71 Palm Beach RC 0.40 5 2 0 0 0
72 Cooper Rowing Club 0.27 15 4 0 0 0
73 Chicago Rowing Union 0.10 10 1 0 0 0
74 Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association 0.00 2 14 0 1 0
75 Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. 0.00 2 1 0 0 0
76 Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club 0.00 1 8 0 1 1
77 Caloosa Coast Rowing Club 0.00 2 37 2 1 1
78 Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association 0.00 2 9 0 1 0
79 Cincinnati Rowing Club 0.00 2 3 0 1 0
80 Colorado Rowing 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
81 Detroit Women's Rowing Association 0.00 2 13 1 0 0
82 East Bay Rowing Club 0.00 2 1 0 0 0
83 Greater Dayton Rowing Association 0.00 2 20 0 2 1
84 Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
85 Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
86 Leander Boat Club 0.00 2 36 1 2 2
87 Long Beach Rowing Association 0.00 2 14 1 1 0
88 Maine Rowing Association 0.00 1 4 0 0 1
89 Marin Rowing Association 0.00 2 8 0 0 1
90 Medstar NRH Paralympic Sport Club 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
91 Narragansett Boat Club 0.00 2 37 3 0 0
92 Nereid Boat Club, Inc. 0.00 1 1 0 0 0
93 North Palm Beach Rowing Club 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
94 Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. 0.00 2 6 0 0 1
95 Ottawa Rowing Club 0.00 2 10 1 0 0
96 Palm Beach 0.00 1 2 0 0 0
97 Penn A.C. Rowing Association 0.00 1 10 1 0 0
98 Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. 0.00 2 20 2 0 0
99 Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. 0.00 1 10 0 1 0
100 Rockford Crew 0.00 1 20 2 0 0
101 South Orlando Rowing Association 0.00 2 4 0 0 1
102 St. Catharines Rowing Club 0.00 1 2 0 1 0
103 The Pensacola Rowing Club 0.00 2 3 0 0 1
104 Virginia Boat Club 0.00 2 12 0 1 0
105 Washington Rowing School 0.00 2 10 0 0 2

Teams