race logo

USRowing Club Nationals
(as of Sunday, July 26, 2015 4:44 PM)

Overall Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Women's Points Men's Points Total Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Vesper Boat Club 42 206 197 403 14 7 8
2 TBC Racing 22 107 98 205 2 6 1
3 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 23 126 30 156 4 2 4
4 Sarasota Crew 11 27 96 123 6 1 1
5 Penn A.C. Rowing Association 23 63 53 116 0 3 5
6 Y Quad Cities Rowing 11 58 56 114 4 3 2
7 Maritime Rowing Club 10 49 42 91 3 2 2
8 Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. 8 31 50 81 1 2 1
9 Steel City Rowing Club 8 22 25 47 0 2 2
10 Southern California Scullers Club 9 10 25 35 0 1 2
11 Potomac Boat Club 7 8 18 26 1 1 0
12 Narragansett Boat Club 4 10 14 24 1 1 1
13 Harbor Community Rowing 3 4 12 16 0 0 2
14 Cooper Training Center 3 6 2 8 0 0 1
15 Texas Rowing Center 3 4 3 7 0 0 0

Women's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 Vesper Boat Club 18 206 6 5 2
2 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 12 126 4 1 3
3 Badger Development Camp 12 116 1 5 3
4 TBC Racing 14 107 0 4 0
5 US Junior Women HP Camp 6 92 2 1 1
6 Cambridge Boat Club 7 80 2 3 0
7 Penn A.C. Rowing Association 13 63 0 2 3
8 Charles River Scullers 10 60 2 1 0
9 Y Quad Cities Rowing 6 58 2 2 1
10 Seattle Area Rowing Association 6 57 2 1 1
11 Maritime Rowing Club 5 49 2 1 1
12 City Island Rowing 7 39 1 0 2
13 New York Athletic Club 6 34 1 0 1
14 Essex Rowing Club, Inc. 3 32 0 2 0
15 Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. 4 31 0 1 1
16 Sarasota Crew 4 27 2 0 0
17 Steel City Rowing Club 3 22 0 1 1
18 Lincoln Park Boat Club 2 20 2 0 0
19 Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) 2 18 1 1 0
20 Southeast Juniors 4 17 0 0 1
21 Detroit Boat Club 2 15 1 0 0
22 Greater Dayton Rowing Association 4 13 0 0 1
23 Narragansett Boat Club 1 10 1 0 0
24 Resilient Rowing Club 6 10 0 0 1
25 Southern California Scullers Club 3 10 0 0 2
26 The Stewards Foundation, Inc. 4 10 0 0 1
27 Minnesota Women's Development Camp 3 9 0 0 0
28 Potomac Boat Club 3 8 0 1 0
29 Cooper Training Center 1 6 0 0 1
30 Detroit Women's Rowing Association 1 4 0 0 1
31 Harbor Community Rowing 2 4 0 0 1
32 Long Beach Rowing Association 1 4 0 0 1
33 Pittsford Crew 1 4 0 0 1
34 San Diego Rowing Club 2 4 0 0 0
35 Texas Rowing Center 2 4 0 0 0
36 Greater Columbus Rowing Association 1 3 0 0 0
37 Tennessee Development Camp 1 3 0 0 0
38 Chicago Rowing Foundation 1 1 0 0 0
39 Dublin Crew 1 1 0 0 0

Men's Points Trophy

Rules:
Place Team Entries Points Golds Silvers Bronzes
1 New York Athletic Club 23 219 3 8 3
2 Vesper Boat Club 24 197 8 2 6
3 Mendota Development Camp 25 186 3 4 6
4 TBC Racing 8 98 2 2 1
5 Detroit Boat Club 6 97 4 0 0
6 California Rowing Club 4 96 3 1 0
7 Sarasota Crew 7 96 4 1 1
8 Y Quad Cities Rowing 5 56 2 1 1
9 Penn A.C. Rowing Association 10 53 0 1 2
10 Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia 8 52 0 2 4
11 Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. 4 50 1 1 0
12 Maritime Rowing Club 5 42 1 1 1
13 Western University (UWO) 3 38 2 1 0
14 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC 11 30 0 1 1
15 Community Rowing, Inc. 5 29 0 2 0
16 Southern California Scullers Club 6 25 0 1 0
17 Steel City Rowing Club 5 25 0 1 1
18 Indianapolis Rowing Center 2 24 0 2 0
19 Amadeusz Rowing Academy 5 18 0 1 0
20 Potomac Boat Club 4 18 1 0 0
21 Upper River Boat Club 2 18 1 0 1
22 Dallas United Crew, Inc. 2 14 0 0 1
23 Narragansett Boat Club 3 14 0 1 1
24 Harbor Community Rowing 1 12 0 0 1
25 Norwalk River Rowing Association 2 12 0 1 0
26 Merrimac River Rowing Association 2 10 0 0 1
27 Minnesota Men's Development Camp 3 7 0 0 1
28 Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. 1 3 0 0 0
29 Texas Rowing Center 1 3 0 0 0
30 University of Rhode Island Men's Rowing 1 3 0 0 0
31 Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. 1 3 0 0 0
32 Cooper Training Center 2 2 0 0 0
33 Lincoln Park Boat Club 1 1 0 0 0
34 Seattle Area Rowing Association 1 1 0 0 0
35 TBC Open Men's Development Camp 1 1 0 0 0
36 Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. 1 1 0 0 0

Teams